AGP - PVD

$1,077 Find Cheap Flights from Málaga to Providence - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$1,077
Typical prices: $1,173-$1,173
Multiple Airlines
Tue 11/27Tue 12/4
AGP - PVD • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Providence!

Cheap Flights from Málaga to Providence (AGP-PVD)

 

Cheap flights from Málaga to Providence with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Fri, Nov 27 - Fri, Dec 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:15 pm - 10:52 pmAGP  Malaga-PVD Providence-TFGreen
40h 37m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 11:15 amPVD  Providence-TFGreen-AGP Malaga
23h 15m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
$1,077Multiple Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Sun, Jan 31
Turkish Airlines Logo
12:15 pm - 11:39 pmAGP  Malaga-PVD Providence-TFGreen
41h 24m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 11:10 amPVD  Providence-TFGreen-AGP Malaga
47h 10m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
$1,106Turkish Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Sun, Jan 31
Turkish Airlines Logo
12:15 pm - 11:39 pmAGP  Malaga-PVD Providence-TFGreen
41h 24m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 4:40 pmPVD  Providence-TFGreen-AGP Malaga
52h 40m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
$1,108Turkish Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Sun, Jan 31
American Airlines Logo
9:10 am - 10:02 amAGP  Malaga-PVD Providence-TFGreen
30h 52m2 stops Madrid Barajas Philadelphia
American Airlines Logo
8:00 pm - 5:00 pmPVD  Providence-TFGreen-AGP Malaga
39h 00m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Madrid Barajas
$1,118American Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Sun, Jan 31
American Airlines Logo
9:10 am - 10:02 amAGP  Malaga-PVD Providence-TFGreen
30h 52m2 stops Madrid Barajas Philadelphia
American Airlines Logo
8:00 pm - 5:00 pmPVD  Providence-TFGreen-AGP Malaga
39h 00m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Madrid Barajas
$1,119American Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Sun, Jan 31
American Airlines Logo
9:10 am - 10:02 amAGP  Malaga-PVD Providence-TFGreen
30h 52m2 stops Madrid Barajas Philadelphia
American Airlines Logo
8:00 pm - 5:00 pmPVD  Providence-TFGreen-AGP Malaga
39h 00m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Madrid Barajas
$1,121American Airlines
Fri, Nov 27 - Fri, Dec 4
Air Canada Logo
6:00 am - 11:44 pmAGP  Malaga-PVD Providence-TFGreen
23h 44m3 stops Lisbon Humberto Delgado Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Air Canada Logo
4:35 pm - 12:20 pmPVD  Providence-TFGreen-AGP Malaga
37h 45m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Toronto Pearson Intl Frankfurt am Main
$1,602Air Canada
Fri, Nov 27 - Fri, Dec 4
American Airlines Logo
9:10 am - 10:59 pmAGP  Malaga-PVD Providence-TFGreen
19h 49m2 stops Madrid Barajas Philadelphia
American Airlines Logo
2:48 pm - 12:45 pmPVD  Providence-TFGreen-AGP Malaga
15h 57m3 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National New York John F Kennedy Intl Madrid Barajas
$9,917American Airlines

Price, demand and travel trends for Málaga to Providence flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Málaga to Providence?

Turkish Airlines ($1,106) and American Airlines ($1,118) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Málaga to Providence according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Málaga to Providence flights

Cheapest flight

$1,077
Round-trip flight from Málaga to Providence

When to book flights from Málaga to Providence

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Málaga to Providence based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Málaga to Providence flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Málaga to Providence?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Málaga to Providence changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,077 to $9,917. That means the highest observed fare was about 9x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD)?

    Providence-TFGreen Airport (PVD) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $29 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Hertz
    • Dollar
    • Budget
    • Alamo
    • Thrifty

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Málaga to Providence?

    Flights from Málaga to Providence usually depart from Malaga (AGP) and arrive at Providence-TFGreen (PVD).

  • What is the time difference between Málaga and Providence?

    Providence is 6 hours behind Málaga (Eastern Time vs Central European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Providence?

    Some of the most popular sights in Providence are Rhode Island Convention Center, Rhode Island School of Design and Providence Performing Arts Center. These are among the most viewed places in Providence on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Málaga to Providence

Complete your trip to Providence with a hotel stay or car rental