Find Cheap Flights from Miami to Oman

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18-64
Seniors
65+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat Infants
under 2
Lap Infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Miami to Oman

(Round-trip)
Depart: Sun Jul 30 2017 Return: Mon Sep 25 2017 Trip spans 58 days
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
MIA
4:30p
MCT
3:30p
23h 00m
1 stop
MCT
12:45a
MIA
8:30p
19h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Sat May 6 2017 Return: Sat May 20 2017 Trip spans 15 days
KLM
KLM
MIA
3:30a
MCT
10:00a
30h 30m
3 stops
MCT
7:30p
MIA
11:25p
27h 55m
2 stops
Depart: Sun Jun 4 2017 Return: Sat Jun 17 2017 Trip spans 14 days
SWISS
SWISS
MIA
3:40p
MCT
10:30a
18h 50m
2 stops
MCT
7:30p
MIA
9:45p
26h 15m
2 stops
Depart: Wed May 3 2017 Return: Thu May 25 2017 Trip spans 23 days
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
MIA
5:00p
MCT
12:25p
19h 25m
1 stop
MCT
9:20p
MIA
11:00p
25h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Jun 6 2017 Return: Mon Jun 19 2017 Trip spans 14 days
$1048
Select
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
MIA
12:55p
MCT
10:30a
21h 35m
3 stops
MCT
7:30p
MIA
6:50p
23h 20m
3 stops
Depart: Sat Jun 3 2017 Return: Tue Jun 20 2017 Trip spans 18 days
$1070
Select
United
United
MIA
2:00a
MCT
10:30a
32h 30m
3 stops
MCT
7:30p
MIA
9:45p
26h 15m
2 stops
Depart: Mon Jun 5 2017 Return: Sat Jun 17 2017 Trip spans 13 days
SWISS
SWISS
MIA
3:40p
MCT
10:30a
18h 50m
2 stops
MCT
7:30p
MIA
9:45p
26h 15m
2 stops
Depart: Wed Jul 26 2017 Return: Thu Sep 21 2017 Trip spans 58 days
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
MIA
4:30p
MCT
3:30p
23h 00m
1 stop
MCT
12:45a
MIA
8:30p
19h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Jun 7 2017 Return: Sat Jun 17 2017 Trip spans 11 days
SWISS
SWISS
MIA
3:40p
MCT
10:30a
18h 50m
2 stops
MCT
7:30p
MIA
9:45p
26h 15m
2 stops
Depart: Mon Jul 31 2017 Return: Thu Sep 21 2017 Trip spans 53 days
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
MIA
4:30p
MCT
10:10a
17h 40m
1 stop
MCT
12:45a
MIA
8:30p
19h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Jun 9 2017 Return: Sat Jun 17 2017 Trip spans 9 days
$1166
Select
KLM
KLM
MIA
8:10a
MCT
10:00a
25h 50m
3 stops
MCT
7:30p
MIA
9:20p
25h 50m
3 stops
Depart: Tue Aug 1 2017 Return: Thu Sep 21 2017 Trip spans 52 days
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
MIA
4:30p
MCT
3:30p
23h 00m
1 stop
MCT
12:45a
MIA
8:30p
19h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Jun 8 2017 Return: Sat Jun 17 2017 Trip spans 10 days
$1182
Select
KLM
KLM
MIA
3:35p
MCT
10:00a
42h 25m
3 stops
MCT
7:30p
MIA
9:20p
25h 50m
3 stops
Depart: Fri Jul 28 2017 Return: Mon Sep 25 2017 Trip spans 60 days
$1003
Select
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
MIA
4:30p
MCT
3:30p
23h 00m
1 stop
MCT
7:20p
MIA
8:30p
25h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Jul 29 2017 Return: Mon Sep 25 2017 Trip spans 59 days
$1003
Select
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
MIA
4:30p
MCT
5:00p
24h 30m
1 stop
MCT
2:20a
MIA
8:30p
18h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Jul 27 2017 Return: Thu Sep 21 2017 Trip spans 57 days
$1031
Select
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
MIA
4:30p
MCT
5:00p
24h 30m
1 stop
MCT
7:20p
MIA
8:30p
25h 10m
1 stop
* Prices are per person and are for e–tickets and include all taxes & fees in USD.

We attempt to get accurate prices, however, prices are not guaranteed.

Here's why:

We’re not the seller.
At KAYAK we don’t set the prices, so it’s not possible for us to guarantee what other companies are selling.

We compile tonnes of data for you
Our service lets you quickly and easily compare results from hundreds of travel sites at once. In this sense, KAYAK is a search engine and we can't guarantee prices we find.

Why aren’t prices accurate 100% of the time?
Prices on airline seats, hotel rooms and car rentals can change frequently. Several people may also be trying to buy the same travel option simultaneously. As a result, you may find, on occasion, that certain prices are no longer available.

If you have more questions or if you have a bad price to report to us,
please send us an email and someone from our team will get back to you promptly.

Airports
Origin

Miami
$943
Destination

Muscat
$943