OAK - ACC

$2,058 Find Cheap Flights from Oakland to Accra - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 19% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Accra!

Cheap Flights from Oakland to Accra (OAK-ACC)

 

Cheap flights from Oakland to Accra with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Mon, Feb 1 - Fri, Feb 5
Qatar Airways Logo
7:00 am - 2:35 pmOAK  Oakland-ACC Accra Kotoka
47h 35m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
11:50 am - 10:00 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-OAK Oakland
42h 10m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$2,058Qatar Airways
Mon, Dec 28 - Tue, Jan 12
Delta Logo
5:00 pm - 9:25 amOAK  Oakland-ACC Accra Kotoka
56h 25m2 stops Salt Lake City Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
11:35 am - 12:25 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-OAK Oakland
32h 50m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Salt Lake City
$2,108Delta
Thu, Dec 31 - Tue, Jan 12
Delta Logo
5:56 am - 9:25 amOAK  Oakland-ACC Accra Kotoka
43h 29m2 stops Salt Lake City Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
11:35 am - 12:25 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-OAK Oakland
32h 50m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Salt Lake City
$2,159Delta
Sun, Nov 22 - Sun, Nov 29
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:08 am - 10:20 amOAK  Oakland-ACC Accra Kotoka
44h 12m3 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl Abidjan Felix H. Boigny
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:05 pm - 5:35 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-OAK Oakland
33h 30m3 stops Abidjan Felix H. Boigny Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$2,307Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 30 - Tue, Jan 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 10:20 amOAK  Oakland-ACC Accra Kotoka
44h 20m3 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl Abidjan Felix H. Boigny
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:50 am - 10:00 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-OAK Oakland
42h 10m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$2,381Multiple Airlines
Fri, Jan 1 - Tue, Jan 12
Qatar Airways Logo
6:00 am - 2:35 pmOAK  Oakland-ACC Accra Kotoka
48h 35m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
11:50 am - 5:52 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-OAK Oakland
38h 02m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$2,446Qatar Airways
Fri, Jan 1 - Tue, Jan 12
Qatar Airways Logo
5:01 pm - 10:20 amOAK  Oakland-ACC Accra Kotoka
57h 19m3 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl Abidjan Felix H. Boigny
Qatar Airways Logo
11:50 am - 5:52 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-OAK Oakland
38h 02m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$2,452Qatar Airways
Tue, Dec 29 - Tue, Jan 12
Qatar Airways Logo
5:01 pm - 10:20 amOAK  Oakland-ACC Accra Kotoka
57h 19m3 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl Abidjan Felix H. Boigny
Qatar Airways Logo
11:50 am - 5:52 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-OAK Oakland
38h 02m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$2,509Qatar Airways
Sun, Nov 22 - Sun, Nov 29
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:15 pm - 2:35 pmOAK  Oakland-ACC Accra Kotoka
60h 20m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:05 pm - 11:16 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-OAK Oakland
39h 11m3 stops Abidjan Felix H. Boigny Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$2,536Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 22 - Sun, Nov 29
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:15 pm - 7:50 pmOAK  Oakland-ACC Accra Kotoka
65h 35m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:00 pm - 11:16 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-OAK Oakland
34h 16m2 stops Istanbul Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$2,697Multiple Airlines

Price, demand and travel trends for Oakland to Accra flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Oakland to Accra?

Qatar Airways ($2,058) and Delta ($2,108) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Oakland to Accra according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Oakland to Accra flights

Cheapest flight

$2,058
Round-trip flight from Oakland to Accra

When to book flights from Oakland to Accra

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Oakland to Accra based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Oakland to Accra flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Oakland to Accra?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Oakland to Accra changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $2,058 to $2,697. That means the highest observed fare was about 31% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Oakland to Accra?

    Flights from Oakland to Accra usually depart from Oakland (OAK) and arrive at Accra Kotoka (ACC).

  • What is the time difference between Oakland and Accra?

    Accra is 7 hours ahead of Oakland (Ghana Mean Time vs Pacific Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Oakland to Accra flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Oakland to Accra

Complete your trip to Accra with a hotel stay or car rental