OKA - IND

$1,401 Find Cheap Flights from Okinawa to Indianapolis - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$1,401
Typical prices: $1,544-$1,692
Multiple Airlines
Mon 11/19Sun 11/25
OKA - IND • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Indianapolis!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Okinawa to Indianapolis (OKA-IND)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Okinawa to Indianapolis

Thu, Nov 19 - Wed, Nov 25
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:55 am - 5:27 amOKA  Okinawa Naha-IND Indianapolis
31h 32m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 7:25 pmIND  Indianapolis-OKA Okinawa Naha
48h 25m2 stops Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,401Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Sun, Dec 6
Delta Logo
12:00 pm - 11:44 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-IND Indianapolis
25h 44m2 stops Incheon Intl Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
6:30 pm - 11:00 amIND  Indianapolis-OKA Okinawa Naha
26h 30m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
$1,957Delta
Thu, Dec 3 - Sun, Dec 6
Delta Logo
12:00 pm - 11:44 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-IND Indianapolis
25h 44m2 stops Incheon Intl Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
6:30 pm - 11:00 amIND  Indianapolis-OKA Okinawa Naha
26h 30m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
$1,958Delta
Thu, Dec 3 - Sun, Dec 6
Delta Logo
12:00 pm - 11:44 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-IND Indianapolis
25h 44m2 stops Incheon Intl Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
6:30 pm - 11:00 amIND  Indianapolis-OKA Okinawa Naha
26h 30m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
$1,965Delta
Thu, Dec 3 - Sun, Dec 6
Delta Logo
12:00 pm - 11:44 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-IND Indianapolis
25h 44m2 stops Incheon Intl Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
6:30 pm - 11:00 amIND  Indianapolis-OKA Okinawa Naha
26h 30m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
$1,970Delta
Sat, Dec 12 - Sat, Dec 19
Japan Airlines Logo
11:25 am - 10:42 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-IND Indianapolis
25h 17m2 stops Tokyo Haneda New York John F Kennedy Intl
Japan Airlines Logo
9:28 pm - 10:50 pmIND  Indianapolis-OKA Okinawa Naha
35h 22m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Haneda
$2,229Japan Airlines
Sat, Dec 12 - Sat, Dec 19
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:15 pm - 5:52 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-IND Indianapolis
35h 37m3 stops Hong Kong Intl Los Angeles Denver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:02 pm - 2:25 pmIND  Indianapolis-OKA Okinawa Naha
34h 23m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Vancouver Intl Incheon Intl
$3,058Multiple Airlines
Sat, Dec 12 - Sat, Dec 19
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:10 pm - 5:04 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-IND Indianapolis
34h 54m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:43 pm - 9:15 amIND  Indianapolis-OKA Okinawa Naha
30h 32m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Vancouver Intl Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$4,765Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 19 - Wed, Nov 25
Qatar Airways Logo
3:00 pm - 7:18 pmOKA  Okinawa Naha-IND Indianapolis
42h 18m3 stops Tokyo Haneda Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
3:32 pm - 9:10 amIND  Indianapolis-OKA Okinawa Naha
51h 38m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Narita
$8,822Qatar Airways
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Okinawa to Indianapolis flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Okinawa to Indianapolis?

Delta ($1,957) and Japan Airlines ($2,229) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Okinawa to Indianapolis according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Okinawa to Indianapolis flights

Cheapest flight

$1,401
Round-trip flight from Okinawa to Indianapolis

When to book flights from Okinawa to Indianapolis

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Okinawa to Indianapolis based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Okinawa to Indianapolis flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Okinawa to Indianapolis?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Okinawa to Indianapolis.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Okinawa to Indianapolis?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • How much should I expect to pay for a Okinawa to Indianapolis flight?

    Round-trip flights from Okinawa to Indianapolis range from $1,544 to $1,692, with an average of $1,571 over the past 12 months. Anything below $1,544 counts as a good deal.

  • Have flight prices from Okinawa to Indianapolis changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,401 to $8,822. That means the highest observed fare was about 6x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Indianapolis Airport (IND)?

    Indianapolis Airport (IND) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $70 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Hertz
    • Dollar
    • Alamo
    • Thrifty
    • Budget

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Okinawa to Indianapolis?

    Flights from Okinawa to Indianapolis usually depart from Okinawa Naha (OKA) and arrive at Indianapolis (IND).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Okinawa to Indianapolis?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 18% on flights from Okinawa to Indianapolis. Monday is the cheapest departure day at $1,460 round-trip on average, while Tuesday is the most expensive at $1,763, a difference of $303.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to 3 days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Okinawa and Indianapolis?

    Indianapolis is 13 hours behind Okinawa (Eastern Time vs Japan Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Indianapolis?

    Some of the most popular sights in Indianapolis are Lucas Oil Stadium, Indiana Convention Center and Gainbridge Fieldhouse. These are among the most viewed places in Indianapolis on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Okinawa to Indianapolis flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Okinawa to Indianapolis

Complete your trip to Indianapolis with a hotel stay or car rental