KIX - CAK

$1,999 Find Cheap Flights from Osaka to Akron - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Akron!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Osaka to Akron (KIX-CAK)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Osaka to Akron

Sun, Dec 6 - Sun, Dec 13
United Airlines Logo
6:35 pm - 1:12 pmKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-CAK Akron/Canton
32h 37m2 stops San Francisco Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
10:15 am - 4:45 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
40h 30m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco
$1,999United Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
American Airlines Logo
6:00 pm - 9:13 amKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-CAK Akron/Canton
29h 13m2 stops Los Angeles Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
11:07 am - 7:10 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
66h 03m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Los Angeles
$2,127American Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
American Airlines Logo
6:00 pm - 5:01 pmKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-CAK Akron/Canton
37h 01m2 stops Los Angeles Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
11:07 am - 7:10 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
66h 03m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Los Angeles
$2,129American Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
American Airlines Logo
6:00 pm - 9:13 amKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-CAK Akron/Canton
29h 13m2 stops Los Angeles Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
11:07 am - 7:10 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
66h 03m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Los Angeles
$2,133American Airlines
Sun, Dec 6 - Sun, Dec 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:05 pm - 9:26 pmKIX  Osaka Kansai Intl-CAK Akron/Canton
41h 21m3 stops Hong Kong Intl Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:09 am - 4:25 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-KIX Osaka Kansai Intl
44h 16m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$3,132Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Osaka Kansai Intl Airport to Akron flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Osaka Kansai Intl Airport to Akron?

United Airlines ($1,999) and American Airlines ($2,127) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Osaka Kansai Intl Airport to Akron according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Osaka Kansai Intl Airport to Akron flights

Cheapest flight

$1,999
Round-trip flight from Osaka Kansai Intl Airport to Akron

When to book flights from Osaka to Akron

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Osaka to Akron based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Osaka Kansai Intl Airport to Akron flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Osaka Kansai Intl Airport to Akron?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Osaka Kansai Intl Airport to Akron changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,999 to $3,132. That means the highest observed fare was about 56% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Akron/Canton Airport (CAK)?

    Akron/Canton Airport (CAK) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $23 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Thrifty
    • Alamo
    • Budget
    • Hertz

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Osaka Kansai Intl Airport to Akron?

    Flights from Osaka Kansai Intl Airport to Akron usually depart from Osaka Kansai Intl (KIX) and arrive at Akron/Canton (CAK).

  • What is the time difference between Osaka Kansai Intl Airport and Akron?

    Akron is 13 hours behind Osaka Kansai Intl Airport (Eastern Time vs Japan Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Osaka to Akron

Complete your trip to Akron with a hotel stay or car rental