ROA - HKG

$1,351 Find Cheap Flights from Roanoke to Hong Kong - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Hong Kong!

Cheap Flights from Roanoke to Hong Kong (ROA-HKG)

 

Cheap flights from Roanoke to Hong Kong with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Mon, Nov 30 - Sun, Dec 6
Delta Logo
3:29 pm - 7:40 amROA  Roanoke-HKG Hong Kong Intl
27h 11m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Los Angeles
Delta Logo
12:55 am - 12:26 amHKG  Hong Kong Intl-ROA Roanoke
36h 31m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,351Delta
Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 15
Korean Air Logo
6:00 am - 11:10 pmROA  Roanoke-HKG Hong Kong Intl
28h 10m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
12:55 am - 2:48 pmHKG  Hong Kong Intl-ROA Roanoke
26h 53m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,357Korean Air
Thu, Dec 3 - Thu, Dec 10
United Airlines Logo
5:35 am - 7:20 pmROA  Roanoke-HKG Hong Kong Intl
24h 45m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
11:25 am - 9:04 pmHKG  Hong Kong Intl-ROA Roanoke
22h 39m2 stops Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,400United Airlines
Mon, Nov 30 - Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:55 pm - 2:50 pmROA  Roanoke-HKG Hong Kong Intl
34h 55m2 stops Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:10 pm - 8:28 pmHKG  Hong Kong Intl-ROA Roanoke
35h 18m3 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
$1,942Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 30 - Mon, Dec 7
Qatar Airways Logo
2:55 pm - 3:35 pmROA  Roanoke-HKG Hong Kong Intl
35h 40m3 stops Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Qatar Airways Logo
10:10 pm - 8:28 pmHKG  Hong Kong Intl-ROA Roanoke
35h 18m3 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
$2,465Qatar Airways
Mon, Nov 30 - Mon, Dec 7
Cathay Pacific Logo
4:58 pm - 8:05 pmROA  Roanoke-HKG Hong Kong Intl
38h 07m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
12:15 pm - 9:04 pmHKG  Hong Kong Intl-ROA Roanoke
21h 49m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,636Cathay Pacific
Thu, Dec 3 - Thu, Dec 10
Emirates Logo
1:58 pm - 9:55 pmROA  Roanoke-HKG Hong Kong Intl
42h 57m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
9:00 pm - 9:04 pmHKG  Hong Kong Intl-ROA Roanoke
37h 04m3 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$3,193Emirates
Thu, Dec 3 - Thu, Dec 10
Emirates Logo
1:58 pm - 5:40 pmROA  Roanoke-HKG Hong Kong Intl
38h 42m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Emirates Logo
9:00 pm - 9:04 pmHKG  Hong Kong Intl-ROA Roanoke
37h 04m3 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$3,194Emirates
Mon, Nov 30 - Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:15 am - 8:05 pmROA  Roanoke-HKG Hong Kong Intl
24h 50m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:30 pm - 10:35 pmHKG  Hong Kong Intl-ROA Roanoke
19h 05m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$7,433Multiple Airlines

Price, demand and travel trends for Roanoke to Hong Kong flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Roanoke to Hong Kong?

Delta ($1,351) and Korean Air ($1,357) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Roanoke to Hong Kong according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Roanoke to Hong Kong flights

Cheapest flight

$1,351
Round-trip flight from Roanoke to Hong Kong

When to book flights from Roanoke to Hong Kong

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Roanoke to Hong Kong based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Roanoke to Hong Kong flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Roanoke to Hong Kong?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Roanoke to Hong Kong changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,351 to $7,433. That means the highest observed fare was about 6x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Roanoke to Hong Kong?

    Flights from Roanoke to Hong Kong usually depart from Roanoke (ROA) and arrive at Hong Kong Intl (HKG).

  • What is the time difference between Roanoke and Hong Kong?

    Hong Kong is 12 hours ahead of Roanoke (Hong Kong Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Hong Kong?

    Some of the most popular sights in Hong Kong are Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre, King's Park and AsiaWorld-Expo. These are among the most viewed places in Hong Kong on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Roanoke to Hong Kong flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Roanoke to Hong Kong

Complete your trip to Hong Kong with a hotel stay or car rental