ROC - GOT

$788 Find Cheap Flights from Rochester to Gothenburg - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Gothenburg!

Cheap Flights from Rochester to Gothenburg (ROC-GOT)

 

Cheap flights from Rochester to Gothenburg with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Fri, Nov 6 - Fri, Nov 20
Turkish Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 5:20 pmROC  Greater Rochester Intl-GOT Gothenburg Landvetter
28h 20m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:25 am - 11:58 pmGOT  Gothenburg Landvetter-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
42h 33m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$788Turkish Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Fri, Nov 20
Turkish Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 10:30 amROC  Greater Rochester Intl-GOT Gothenburg Landvetter
45h 30m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:25 am - 11:58 pmGOT  Gothenburg Landvetter-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
42h 33m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$794Turkish Airlines
Mon, Jan 11 - Thu, Jan 14
United Airlines Logo
1:06 pm - 5:25 pmROC  Greater Rochester Intl-GOT Gothenburg Landvetter
22h 19m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
United Airlines Logo
6:45 am - 9:14 pmGOT  Gothenburg Landvetter-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
20h 29m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,086United Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Fri, Nov 20
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
11:35 am - 2:00 pmROC  Greater Rochester Intl-GOT Gothenburg Landvetter
20h 25m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Kastrup Copenhagen Stockholm Arlanda
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
10:00 am - 10:54 pmGOT  Gothenburg Landvetter-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
18h 54m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen New York John F Kennedy Intl
$2,449Scandinavian Airlines

Price, demand and travel trends for Rochester to Gothenburg flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Rochester to Gothenburg?

Turkish Airlines ($788) and United Airlines ($1,086) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Rochester to Gothenburg according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Rochester to Gothenburg flights

Cheapest flight

$788
Round-trip flight from Rochester to Gothenburg

When to book flights from Rochester to Gothenburg

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Rochester to Gothenburg based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Rochester to Gothenburg flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Rochester to Gothenburg?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Rochester to Gothenburg changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $788 to $2,449. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Gothenburg Landvetter Airport (GOT)?

    Gothenburg Landvetter Airport (GOT) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $20 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Sixt
    • Hertz
    • Thrifty
    • Europcar
    • Budget

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Rochester to Gothenburg?

    Flights from Rochester to Gothenburg usually depart from Greater Rochester Intl (ROC) and arrive at Gothenburg Landvetter (GOT).

  • What is the time difference between Rochester and Gothenburg?

    Gothenburg is 6 hours ahead of Rochester (Central European Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Gothenburg?

    Some of the most popular sights in Gothenburg are Liseberg Amusement Park, Ullevi and Järntorget. These are among the most viewed places in Gothenburg on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Rochester to Gothenburg

Complete your trip to Gothenburg with a hotel stay or car rental