SFO - LEA

$2,306 Find Cheap Flights from San Francisco to Learmonth - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Learmonth!

Cheap Flights from San Francisco to Learmonth (SFO-LEA)

 

Cheap flights from San Francisco to Learmonth with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
Qantas Airways Logo
8:45 pm - 12:20 pmSFO  San Francisco-LEA Learmonth
47h 35m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Perth
Qantas Airways Logo
1:50 pm - 3:55 pmLEA  Learmonth-SFO San Francisco
42h 05m2 stops Perth Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,306Qantas Airways
Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
Qantas Airways Logo
8:45 pm - 12:20 pmSFO  San Francisco-LEA Learmonth
47h 35m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Perth
Qantas Airways Logo
1:50 pm - 3:55 pmLEA  Learmonth-SFO San Francisco
42h 05m2 stops Perth Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,333Qantas Airways
Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
Qantas Airways Logo
8:45 pm - 12:20 pmSFO  San Francisco-LEA Learmonth
47h 35m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Perth
Qantas Airways Logo
1:50 pm - 3:55 pmLEA  Learmonth-SFO San Francisco
42h 05m2 stops Perth Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,407Qantas Airways
Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
Qantas Airways Logo
8:45 pm - 12:20 pmSFO  San Francisco-LEA Learmonth
47h 35m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Perth
Qantas Airways Logo
1:50 pm - 3:55 pmLEA  Learmonth-SFO San Francisco
42h 05m2 stops Perth Sydney Kingsford Smith
$2,432Qantas Airways
Thu, Nov 5 - Thu, Nov 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:10 pm - 2:30 pmSFO  San Francisco-LEA Learmonth
30h 20m3 stops Los Angeles Brisbane Perth
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:50 pm - 10:26 amLEA  Learmonth-SFO San Francisco
36h 36m3 stops Perth Sydney Kingsford Smith Los Angeles
$3,290Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Thu, Nov 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:10 pm - 2:30 pmSFO  San Francisco-LEA Learmonth
30h 20m3 stops Los Angeles Brisbane Perth
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:50 pm - 10:26 amLEA  Learmonth-SFO San Francisco
36h 36m3 stops Perth Sydney Kingsford Smith Los Angeles
$3,341Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Thu, Nov 12
Emirates Logo
3:40 pm - 2:30 pmSFO  San Francisco-LEA Learmonth
54h 50m2 stops Dubai Intl Perth
Emirates Logo
1:50 pm - 1:35 pmLEA  Learmonth-SFO San Francisco
39h 45m2 stops Perth Dubai Intl
$5,921Emirates
Thu, Nov 5 - Thu, Nov 12
Emirates Logo
3:40 pm - 2:30 pmSFO  San Francisco-LEA Learmonth
54h 50m2 stops Dubai Intl Perth
Emirates Logo
1:50 pm - 1:35 pmLEA  Learmonth-SFO San Francisco
39h 45m2 stops Perth Dubai Intl
$5,922Emirates
Thu, Nov 5 - Thu, Nov 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:35 pm - 2:30 pmSFO  San Francisco-LEA Learmonth
46h 55m3 stops Wuhan Guangzhou Baiyun Perth
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:50 pm - 3:55 pmLEA  Learmonth-SFO San Francisco
42h 05m2 stops Perth Sydney Kingsford Smith
$13,659Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Thu, Nov 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:35 pm - 2:30 pmSFO  San Francisco-LEA Learmonth
46h 55m3 stops Wuhan Guangzhou Baiyun Perth
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:50 pm - 6:35 pmLEA  Learmonth-SFO San Francisco
44h 45m2 stops Perth Singapore Changi
$16,713Multiple Airlines

Price, demand and travel trends for San Francisco to Learmonth flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from San Francisco to Learmonth?

Qantas Airways ($2,098) and Emirates ($5,921) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from San Francisco to Learmonth according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for San Francisco to Learmonth flights

Cheapest flight

$2,098
Round-trip flight from San Francisco to Learmonth

When to book flights from San Francisco to Learmonth

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from San Francisco to Learmonth based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your San Francisco to Learmonth flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from San Francisco to Learmonth?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from San Francisco to Learmonth changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $2,098 to $16,713. That means the highest observed fare was about 8x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Learmonth Airport (LEA)?

    Learmonth Airport (LEA) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $31 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Thrifty
    • Hertz
    • Avis
    • Europcar
    • Dollar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from San Francisco to Learmonth?

    Flights from San Francisco to Learmonth usually depart from San Francisco (SFO) and arrive at Learmonth (LEA).

  • What is the time difference between San Francisco and Learmonth?

    Learmonth is 15 hours ahead of San Francisco (Western Australia Time vs Pacific Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from San Francisco to Learmonth

Complete your trip to Learmonth with a hotel stay or car rental