QRO - RNO

$350 Find Cheap Flights from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$566
Typical prices: $645-$760
Multiple Airlines
Mon 1/29Mon 2/5
QRO - RNO • 2 stops
Cheapest one-way
$350
Typical prices: $318-$401
United Airlines
Mon 1/29
QRO - RNO • 2 stops
Nonstop flights
There are currently no direct flights between Santiago de Querétaro and Reno. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Reno!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno (QRO-RNO)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno

Fri, Jan 29 - Fri, Feb 5
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:13 pm - 5:06 pmQRO  Santiago de Querétaro-RNO Reno
23h 53m2 stops Monterrey Gen Mariano Escobedo Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:31 am - 10:30 pmRNO  Reno-QRO Santiago de Querétaro
10h 59m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$566Multiple Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Fri, Feb 5
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:13 am - 5:06 pmQRO  Santiago de Querétaro-RNO Reno
12h 53m2 stops Monterrey Gen Mariano Escobedo Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:31 am - 10:30 pmRNO  Reno-QRO Santiago de Querétaro
10h 59m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$576Multiple Airlines
Fri, Jan 29 - Fri, Feb 5
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:10 pm - 5:06 pmQRO  Santiago de Querétaro-RNO Reno
28h 56m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:31 am - 10:30 pmRNO  Reno-QRO Santiago de Querétaro
10h 59m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$591Multiple Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Fri, Feb 5
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 8:49 pmQRO  Santiago de Querétaro-RNO Reno
16h 49m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Los Angeles
United Airlines Logo
6:35 pm - 11:49 amRNO  Reno-QRO Santiago de Querétaro
15h 14m2 stops San Francisco Houston George Bush Intcntl
$600United Airlines
Fri, Jan 29 - Fri, Feb 5
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 8:40 pmQRO  Santiago de Querétaro-RNO Reno
16h 40m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:35 pm - 11:49 amRNO  Reno-QRO Santiago de Querétaro
15h 14m2 stops San Francisco Houston George Bush Intcntl
$632United Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Fri, Feb 5
American Airlines Logo
12:26 pm - 10:59 pmQRO  Santiago de Querétaro-RNO Reno
12h 33m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
10:56 am - 10:18 pmRNO  Reno-QRO Santiago de Querétaro
9h 22m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$664American Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Fri, Feb 5
Volaris Logo
10:05 am - 10:03 amQRO  Santiago de Querétaro-RNO Reno
25h 58m3 stops Puerto Vallarta Ordaz Tijuana Rodriguez Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
Volaris Logo
11:47 am - 11:15 pmRNO  Reno-QRO Santiago de Querétaro
33h 28m3 stops Guadalajara Miguel Hidal Tijuana Rodriguez Monterrey Gen Mariano Escobedo
$1,037Volaris
Thu, Jan 28 - Fri, Feb 5
Volaris Logo
10:05 am - 10:03 amQRO  Santiago de Querétaro-RNO Reno
25h 58m3 stops Puerto Vallarta Ordaz Tijuana Rodriguez Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
Volaris Logo
11:47 am - 1:06 pmRNO  Reno-QRO Santiago de Querétaro
23h 19m2 stops Guadalajara Miguel Hidal Tijuana Rodriguez
$1,207Volaris
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Santiago de Querétaro to Reno flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno?

United Airlines ($600) and American Airlines ($664) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Santiago de Querétaro to Reno flights

Cheapest flight

$350
One-way flight from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno

When to book flights from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Santiago de Querétaro to Reno flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • How long is a flight from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno?

    A nonstop flight from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno takes 00m, covering 1,744 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • How much should I expect to pay for a Santiago de Querétaro to Reno flight?

    Round-trip flights from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno range from $645 to $760, with an average of $654 over the past 12 months. Anything below $645 counts as a good deal.

  • Have flight prices from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $566 to $1,207. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno looking right now?

    One-way fares from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno are currently higher than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about $748, which is 114% above the typical average for this route.

  • What car rental options are available at Reno Airport (RNO)?

    Reno Airport (RNO) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $25 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Hertz
    • Thrifty
    • Budget
    • Rent-A-Wreck

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno?

    Flights from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno usually depart from Santiago de Querétaro (QRO) and arrive at Reno (RNO).

  • Which airports do connecting flights from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno pass through?

    Most connecting flights from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno pass through Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW), which handles 100% of one-stop traffic on this route.

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 61% on flights from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno. Tuesday is the cheapest departure day at $460 round-trip on average, while Sunday is the most expensive at $1,172, a difference of $712.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to 3 days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Santiago de Querétaro and Reno?

    Reno is 1 hour behind Santiago de Querétaro (Pacific Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Reno?

    Some of the most popular sights in Reno are Reno-Sparks Convention Center, National Bowling Stadium and Casino at Silver Legacy Resort. These are among the most viewed places in Reno on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Santiago de Querétaro to Reno flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Santiago de Querétaro to Reno

Complete your trip to Reno with a hotel stay or car rental