Browse Origins:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • North America » 
  • Canada » 
  • Vancouver » 
  • Vancouver Intl:
Browse Destinations:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • Asia » 
  • Hong Kong » 
  • Hong Kong Intl:

Find Flight Deals from Vancouver Intl to Hong Kong Intl (YVR - HKG)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Vancouver Intl to Hong Kong Intl

(Round-trip)
Depart: Mon Sep 28 2015 Return: Mon Oct 26 2015 Trip spans 29 days
ANA
ANA
YVR
12:20p
HKG
5:30p
29h 10m
1 stop
HKG
10:25a
YVR
1:45a
15h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Sep 9 2015 Return: Thu Sep 24 2015 Trip spans 16 days
ANA
ANA
YVR
12:20p
HKG
6:45p
30h 25m
2 stops
HKG
10:30a
YVR
1:55a
15h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Sep 5 2015 Return: Thu Sep 24 2015 Trip spans 20 days
ANA
ANA
YVR
12:20p
HKG
10:00a
21h 40m
1 stop
HKG
10:30a
YVR
1:55a
15h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Sep 6 2015 Return: Thu Sep 24 2015 Trip spans 19 days
ANA
ANA
YVR
1:55p
HKG
2:55a
37h 00m
2 stops
HKG
10:30a
YVR
1:55a
15h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Sep 7 2015 Return: Thu Sep 24 2015 Trip spans 18 days
ANA
ANA
YVR
1:55p
HKG
2:55a
37h 00m
2 stops
HKG
10:30a
YVR
1:55a
15h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Sep 8 2015 Return: Thu Sep 24 2015 Trip spans 17 days
ANA
ANA
YVR
2:00a
HKG
2:55a
24h 55m
2 stops
HKG
10:30a
YVR
1:55a
15h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Sat May 23 2015 Return: Sun May 31 2015 Trip spans 9 days
ANA
ANA
YVR
12:20p
HKG
10:00a
21h 40m
1 stop
HKG
8:50p
YVR
1:55a
29h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Sep 1 2015 Return: Tue Sep 8 2015 Trip spans 8 days
ANA
ANA
YVR
12:20p
HKG
5:30p
29h 10m
1 stop
HKG
10:30a
YVR
1:55a
15h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Jun 3 2015 Return: Wed Jun 10 2015 Trip spans 8 days
ANA
ANA
YVR
12:20p
HKG
5:30p
29h 10m
1 stop
HKG
10:30a
YVR
1:55a
15h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Jun 4 2015 Return: Tue Jun 23 2015 Trip spans 20 days
ANA
ANA
YVR
12:20p
HKG
5:30p
29h 10m
1 stop
HKG
10:30a
YVR
1:55a
15h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Aug 26 2015 Return: Wed Sep 2 2015 Trip spans 8 days
ANA
ANA
YVR
12:20p
HKG
5:30p
29h 10m
1 stop
HKG
10:30a
YVR
1:55a
15h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Wed May 20 2015 Return: Wed Jun 3 2015 Trip spans 15 days
ANA
ANA
YVR
12:20p
HKG
5:30p
29h 10m
1 stop
HKG
10:30a
YVR
1:55a
15h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Apr 12 2015 Return: Tue Apr 21 2015 Trip spans 10 days
Delta
Delta
YVR
3:22p
HKG
1:25a
34h 03m
2 stops
HKG
7:55a
YVR
6:53a
22h 58m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Apr 13 2015 Return: Tue Apr 21 2015 Trip spans 9 days
Delta
Delta
YVR
3:22p
HKG
1:25a
34h 03m
2 stops
HKG
7:55a
YVR
9:58a
26h 03m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Apr 14 2015 Return: Tue Apr 21 2015 Trip spans 8 days
Delta
Delta
YVR
5:05a
HKG
1:25a
20h 20m
1 stop
HKG
7:55a
YVR
9:31a
25h 36m
2 stops
Depart: Sun Sep 27 2015 Return: Mon Oct 26 2015 Trip spans 30 days
China Eastern Air
China Eastern Air
YVR
9:30p
HKG
9:05p
47h 35m
2 stops
HKG
3:30a
YVR
8:10p
16h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Jun 5 2015 Return: Mon Jun 8 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Air China
Air China
YVR
9:50a
HKG
2:05a
16h 15m
1 stop
HKG
6:30a
YVR
10:10p
15h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Sun May 10 2015 Return: Tue May 26 2015 Trip spans 17 days
China Airlines
China Airlines
YVR
10:00p
HKG
2:15p
16h 15m
1 stop
HKG
1:35p
YVR
6:25a
16h 50m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Mar 29 2015 Return: Sun Apr 5 2015 Trip spans 8 days
United
United
YVR
3:55a
HKG
11:40p
19h 45m
1 stop
HKG
7:30a
YVR
12:22a
16h 52m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Jul 1 2015 Return: Thu Aug 6 2015 Trip spans 37 days
$1604
Select
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
YVR
10:00p
HKG
11:10a
13h 10m
nonstop
HKG
12:20p
YVR
12:25a
12h 05m
nonstop
Direct flights YVR to HKG on Air Canada
Flight # Depart YVR Arrive HKG Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
7 1:00 pm 5:05 pm Mar 29 - Oct 23
Airports
Origin

Vancouver
$539
Destination

Hong Kong
$539