DJT - BOD

$549 Find Cheap Flights from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Bordeaux!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux (DJT-BOD)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux

Mon, Nov 23 - Tue, Dec 8
Delta Logo
12:09 pm - 9:15 amDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-BOD Bordeaux
15h 06m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 7:04 pmBOD  Bordeaux-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
19h 04m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol New York John F Kennedy Intl
$802Delta
Mon, Feb 1 - Thu, Feb 4
Finnair Logo
12:42 pm - 8:35 amDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-BOD Bordeaux
37h 53m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Madrid Barajas
Finnair Logo
9:05 am - 10:30 pmBOD  Bordeaux-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
19h 25m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,304Finnair
Mon, Feb 1 - Thu, Feb 4
Finnair Logo
12:42 pm - 8:35 amDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-BOD Bordeaux
37h 53m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Madrid Barajas
Finnair Logo
9:05 am - 10:30 pmBOD  Bordeaux-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
19h 25m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,319Finnair
Mon, Feb 1 - Thu, Feb 4
Finnair Logo
12:42 pm - 8:35 amDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-BOD Bordeaux
37h 53m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Madrid Barajas
Finnair Logo
9:05 am - 10:30 pmBOD  Bordeaux-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
19h 25m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,320Finnair
Fri, Dec 25 - Sun, Jan 3
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:11 am - 5:15 pmDJT  West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl-BOD Bordeaux
25h 04m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:25 am - 4:19 pmBOD  Bordeaux-DJT West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl
34h 54m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$2,050Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for West Palm Beach to Bordeaux flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux?

Delta ($802) and Finnair ($1,304) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for West Palm Beach to Bordeaux flights

Cheapest flight

$549
One-way flight from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux

When to book flights from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your West Palm Beach to Bordeaux flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $802 to $2,050. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Bordeaux Airport (BOD)?

    Bordeaux Airport (BOD) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $49 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Rentscape
    • Goldcar Rental SP
    • Alamo
    • Ok Mobility
    • Budget

  • Which airports can I use when flying from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux?

    Flights from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux usually depart from West Palm Beach President Donald J. Trump Intl (DJT) and arrive at Bordeaux (BOD).

  • What is the time difference between West Palm Beach and Bordeaux?

    Bordeaux is 5 hours ahead of West Palm Beach (Central European Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Bordeaux?

    Some of the most popular sights in Bordeaux are Church of Sainte Marie de la Bastide, Patinoire Meriadeck and Place des Quinconces. These are among the most viewed places in Bordeaux on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from West Palm Beach to Bordeaux

Complete your trip to Bordeaux with a hotel stay or car rental