PEK - ICT

$1,241 Find Cheap Flights from Beijing to Wichita - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Wichita!

Cheap Flights from Beijing to Wichita (PEK-ICT)

 

Cheap flights from Beijing to Wichita with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:05 pm - 5:34 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
37h 29m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:50 pm - 3:30 pmICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-PEK Beijing Capital
32h 40m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Hong Kong Intl
$1,241Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 30 - Mon, Dec 7
Japan Airlines Logo
4:40 pm - 11:52 amPEK  Beijing Capital-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
57h 12m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Chicago O'Hare Intl
Japan Airlines Logo
7:10 am - 8:15 pmICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-PEK Beijing Capital
23h 05m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Tokyo Haneda
$1,314Japan Airlines
Wed, Nov 11 - Sun, Nov 15
United Airlines Logo
7:20 pm - 2:46 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
33h 26m2 stops San Francisco Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:55 pm - 5:25 pmICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-PEK Beijing Capital
32h 30m2 stops Denver Intl San Francisco
$1,902United Airlines
Mon, Nov 30 - Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:15 pm - 9:58 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
21h 43m2 stops Incheon Intl Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:00 pm - 3:50 pmICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-PEK Beijing Capital
34h 50m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$1,956Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:05 pm - 2:46 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
32h 41m3 stops Vancouver Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:55 am - 7:00 amICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-PEK Beijing Capital
30h 05m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Istanbul
$2,457Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 29 - Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:25 am - 9:58 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
32h 33m3 stops Hong Kong Intl Toronto Pearson Intl Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:25 pm - 6:00 pmICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-PEK Beijing Capital
33h 35m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
$2,786Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:30 am - 11:56 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
29h 26m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 8:15 pmICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-PEK Beijing Capital
24h 15m3 stops Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Los Angeles Tokyo Haneda
$3,977Multiple Airlines

Price, demand and travel trends for Beijing Capital Airport to Wichita flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Beijing Capital Airport to Wichita?

Japan Airlines ($1,314) and United Airlines ($1,902) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Beijing Capital Airport to Wichita according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Beijing Capital Airport to Wichita flights

Cheapest flight

$1,241
Round-trip flight from Beijing Capital Airport to Wichita

When to book flights from Beijing to Wichita

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Beijing to Wichita based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Beijing Capital Airport to Wichita flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Beijing Capital Airport to Wichita?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Beijing Capital Airport to Wichita changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,241 to $3,977. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Wichita Eisenhower National Airport (ICT)?

    Wichita Eisenhower National Airport (ICT) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $27 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Hertz
    • Alamo
    • Avis
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Budget

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Beijing Capital Airport to Wichita?

    Flights from Beijing Capital Airport to Wichita usually depart from Beijing Capital (PEK) and arrive at Wichita Eisenhower National (ICT).

  • What is the time difference between Beijing Capital Airport and Wichita?

    Wichita is 13 hours behind Beijing Capital Airport (Central Time vs China Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Beijing Capital Airport to Wichita flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Beijing to Wichita

Complete your trip to Wichita with a hotel stay or car rental