BOD - CMH

$851 Find Cheap Flights from Bordeaux to Columbus - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Columbus Airport!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Bordeaux to Columbus (BOD-CMH)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Bordeaux to Columbus

Thu, Jan 21 - Mon, Jan 25
American Airlines Logo
9:05 am - 7:36 pmBOD  Bordeaux-CMH Columbus
16h 31m2 stops Madrid Barajas New York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines Logo
4:14 pm - 5:25 pmCMH  Columbus-BOD Bordeaux
19h 11m2 stops Philadelphia Madrid Barajas
$851American Airlines
Thu, Jan 21 - Mon, Jan 25
American Airlines Logo
9:05 am - 7:36 pmBOD  Bordeaux-CMH Columbus
16h 31m2 stops Madrid Barajas New York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines Logo
4:14 pm - 5:25 pmCMH  Columbus-BOD Bordeaux
19h 11m2 stops Philadelphia Madrid Barajas
$852American Airlines
Thu, Jan 21 - Mon, Jan 25
American Airlines Logo
9:05 am - 7:36 pmBOD  Bordeaux-CMH Columbus
16h 31m2 stops Madrid Barajas New York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines Logo
4:14 pm - 5:25 pmCMH  Columbus-BOD Bordeaux
19h 11m2 stops Philadelphia Madrid Barajas
$853American Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Fri, Nov 6
Iberia Logo
9:05 am - 6:57 pmBOD  Bordeaux-CMH Columbus
15h 52m2 stops Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
Iberia Logo
1:37 pm - 5:25 pmCMH  Columbus-BOD Bordeaux
21h 48m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Madrid Barajas
$1,504Iberia
Mon, Nov 2 - Fri, Nov 6
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 9:12 pmBOD  Bordeaux-CMH Columbus
20h 12m2 stops London Gatwick Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:30 am - 11:50 amCMH  Columbus-BOD Bordeaux
20h 20m3 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
$2,098Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Fri, Nov 6
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:35 pm - 9:12 pmBOD  Bordeaux-CMH Columbus
30h 37m3 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle London Heathrow Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:30 am - 10:45 amCMH  Columbus-BOD Bordeaux
19h 15m3 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
$2,338Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Bordeaux to Columbus Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Bordeaux to Columbus Airport?

American Airlines ($851) and Iberia ($1,504) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Bordeaux to Columbus Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Bordeaux to Columbus Airport flights

Cheapest flight

$851
Round-trip flight from Bordeaux to Columbus Airport

When to book flights from Bordeaux to Columbus

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Bordeaux to Columbus based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Bordeaux to Columbus Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Bordeaux to Columbus Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Bordeaux to Columbus Airport changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $851 to $2,338. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Columbus Airport (CMH)?

    Columbus Airport (CMH) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $34 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Payless
    • Budget
    • Alamo
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Thrifty

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Bordeaux to Columbus Airport?

    Flights from Bordeaux to Columbus Airport usually depart from Bordeaux (BOD) and arrive at Columbus (CMH).

  • What is the time difference between Bordeaux and Columbus Airport?

    Columbus Airport is 6 hours behind Bordeaux (Eastern Time vs Central European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Columbus Airport?

    Some of the most popular sights in Columbus Airport are Greater Columbus Convention Center, Ohio Stadium and Nationwide Arena. These are among the most viewed places in Columbus Airport on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Bordeaux to Columbus Airport flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Bordeaux to Columbus

Complete your trip to Columbus with a hotel stay or car rental