BZN - INN

$1,163 Find Cheap Flights from Bozeman to Innsbruck - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$1,163
Typical prices: $3,105-$3,105
Austrian Airlines, Lufthansa
Sun 12/9Sun 12/16
BZN - INN • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Innsbruck!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Bozeman to Innsbruck (BZN-INN)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Bozeman to Innsbruck

Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:20 am - 6:10 pmBZN  Bozeman Gallatin Field-INN Innsbruck Kranebitten
26h 50m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:50 pm - 10:57 pmINN  Innsbruck Kranebitten-BZN Bozeman Gallatin Field
36h 07m3 stops Vienna Intl Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,163Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 6:10 pmBZN  Bozeman Gallatin Field-INN Innsbruck Kranebitten
27h 40m3 stops Denver Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:50 pm - 10:57 pmINN  Innsbruck Kranebitten-BZN Bozeman Gallatin Field
36h 07m3 stops Vienna Intl Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,168Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
Austrian Airlines Logo
7:20 am - 2:00 pmBZN  Bozeman Gallatin Field-INN Innsbruck Kranebitten
22h 40m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Vienna Intl
Austrian Airlines Logo
8:25 am - 7:04 pmINN  Innsbruck Kranebitten-BZN Bozeman Gallatin Field
18h 39m2 stops Vienna Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,244Austrian Airlines
Fri, Mar 5 - Mon, Mar 15
United Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 10:30 amBZN  Bozeman Gallatin Field-INN Innsbruck Kranebitten
18h 30m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Vienna Intl
United Airlines Logo
8:25 am - 11:07 pmINN  Innsbruck Kranebitten-BZN Bozeman Gallatin Field
21h 42m2 stops Vienna Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,679United Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Bozeman to Innsbruck flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Bozeman to Innsbruck?

Austrian Airlines ($1,244) and United Airlines ($1,679) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Bozeman to Innsbruck according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Bozeman to Innsbruck flights

Cheapest flight

$1,163
Round-trip flight from Bozeman to Innsbruck

When to book flights from Bozeman to Innsbruck

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Bozeman to Innsbruck based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Bozeman to Innsbruck flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Bozeman to Innsbruck?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Bozeman to Innsbruck changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,163 to $1,679. That means the highest observed fare was about 44% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport (INN)?

    Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport (INN) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $21 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Alamo
    • MEGADRIVE
    • Budget
    • Sixt
    • Europcar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Bozeman to Innsbruck?

    Flights from Bozeman to Innsbruck usually depart from Bozeman Gallatin Field (BZN) and arrive at Innsbruck Kranebitten (INN).

  • What is the time difference between Bozeman and Innsbruck?

    Innsbruck is 7 hours ahead of Bozeman (Central European Time vs Mountain Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Innsbruck?

    Some of the most popular sights in Innsbruck are Tivoli Stadium, Goldenes Dachl and Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck. These are among the most viewed places in Innsbruck on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Bozeman to Innsbruck flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Bozeman to Innsbruck

Complete your trip to Innsbruck with a hotel stay or car rental