BNE - OAK

$1,708 Find Cheap Flights from Brisbane to Oakland - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Oakland!

Cheap Flights from Brisbane to Oakland (BNE-OAK)

 

Cheap flights from Brisbane to Oakland with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Fri, Nov 27 - Fri, Dec 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:35 am - 11:16 pmBNE  Brisbane-OAK Oakland
29h 41m2 stops Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:36 pm - 10:15 amOAK  Oakland-BNE Brisbane
50h 39m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
$1,708Multiple Airlines
Wed, Oct 28 - Sun, Nov 8
Delta Logo
9:35 am - 4:22 pmBNE  Brisbane-OAK Oakland
23h 47m2 stops Los Angeles Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 8:30 amOAK  Oakland-BNE Brisbane
56h 30m2 stops Salt Lake City Los Angeles
$1,881Delta
Fri, Oct 30 - Tue, Nov 10
Delta Logo
9:35 am - 4:22 pmBNE  Brisbane-OAK Oakland
23h 47m2 stops Los Angeles Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
5:00 pm - 8:30 amOAK  Oakland-BNE Brisbane
45h 30m2 stops Salt Lake City Los Angeles
$1,934Delta
Fri, Oct 30 - Thu, Nov 5
Delta Logo
9:35 am - 4:22 pmBNE  Brisbane-OAK Oakland
23h 47m2 stops Los Angeles Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
5:02 pm - 8:30 amOAK  Oakland-BNE Brisbane
45h 28m2 stops Salt Lake City Los Angeles
$1,986Delta
Sun, Nov 1 - Fri, Nov 6
Delta Logo
10:40 am - 5:22 pmBNE  Brisbane-OAK Oakland
23h 42m2 stops Los Angeles Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
12:41 pm - 8:30 amOAK  Oakland-BNE Brisbane
25h 49m2 stops Salt Lake City Los Angeles
$2,083Delta
Thu, Oct 29 - Sun, Nov 8
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:55 pm - 6:54 pmBNE  Brisbane-OAK Oakland
37h 59m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 5:30 pmOAK  Oakland-BNE Brisbane
40h 30m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$2,508Multiple Airlines
Tue, Oct 27 - Mon, Nov 9
Qatar Airways Logo
9:55 pm - 10:55 pmBNE  Brisbane-OAK Oakland
42h 00m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
7:00 am - 5:30 pmOAK  Oakland-BNE Brisbane
40h 30m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$2,530Qatar Airways
Thu, Oct 29 - Sun, Nov 8
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:55 pm - 6:54 pmBNE  Brisbane-OAK Oakland
41h 59m3 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 5:30 pmOAK  Oakland-BNE Brisbane
40h 30m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$2,554Multiple Airlines
Tue, Oct 27 - Sat, Nov 7
Qatar Airways Logo
9:55 pm - 6:54 pmBNE  Brisbane-OAK Oakland
37h 59m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
7:00 am - 5:30 pmOAK  Oakland-BNE Brisbane
40h 30m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$2,560Qatar Airways
Tue, Oct 27 - Fri, Nov 6
Qatar Airways Logo
9:55 pm - 6:54 pmBNE  Brisbane-OAK Oakland
37h 59m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
7:52 pm - 5:30 pmOAK  Oakland-BNE Brisbane
51h 38m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$2,610Qatar Airways

Price, demand and travel trends for Brisbane to Oakland flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Brisbane to Oakland?

Delta ($1,881) and Qatar Airways ($2,530) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Brisbane to Oakland according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Brisbane to Oakland flights

Cheapest flight

$1,708
Round-trip flight from Brisbane to Oakland

When to book flights from Brisbane to Oakland

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Brisbane to Oakland based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Brisbane to Oakland flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Brisbane to Oakland?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Brisbane to Oakland changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,708 to $2,974. That means the highest observed fare was about 74% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Oakland Airport (OAK)?

    Oakland Airport (OAK) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $22 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Thrifty
    • Hertz
    • Budget
    • Alamo

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Brisbane to Oakland?

    Flights from Brisbane to Oakland usually depart from Brisbane (BNE) and arrive at Oakland (OAK).

  • What is the time difference between Brisbane and Oakland?

    Oakland is 17 hours behind Brisbane (Pacific Time vs Eastern Australia Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Oakland?

    Some of the most popular sights in Oakland are Oakland Arena, Fox Theater and Jack London Square. These are among the most viewed places in Oakland on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Brisbane to Oakland flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Brisbane to Oakland

Complete your trip to Oakland with a hotel stay or car rental