BUF - YYJ

$745 Find Cheap Flights from Buffalo to Victoria - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Victoria!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Buffalo to Victoria (BUF-YYJ)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Buffalo to Victoria

Tue, Dec 8 - Tue, Dec 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 7:57 pmBUF  Buffalo-YYJ Victoria Intl
15h 27m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:50 am - 9:44 amYYJ  Victoria Intl-BUF Buffalo
22h 54m2 stops Vancouver Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$745Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 13 - Tue, Nov 17
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:26 am - 11:20 pmBUF  Buffalo-YYJ Victoria Intl
13h 54m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:01 am - 9:37 pmYYJ  Victoria Intl-BUF Buffalo
12h 36m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,082Alaska Airlines
Tue, Dec 8 - Tue, Dec 15
American Airlines Logo
12:12 pm - 11:29 pmBUF  Buffalo-YYJ Victoria Intl
13h 17m3 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Chicago O'Hare Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
American Airlines Logo
2:09 pm - 10:56 amYYJ  Victoria Intl-BUF Buffalo
18h 47m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,208American Airlines
Fri, Nov 27 - Tue, Dec 1
United Airlines Logo
8:50 am - 6:13 pmBUF  Buffalo-YYJ Victoria Intl
11h 23m2 stops Denver Intl Vancouver Intl
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 8:24 pmYYJ  Victoria Intl-BUF Buffalo
11h 24m2 stops Vancouver Intl Newark
$1,228United Airlines
Fri, Dec 4 - Tue, Dec 8
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:26 am - 11:29 pmBUF  Buffalo-YYJ Victoria Intl
14h 03m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 9:55 pmYYJ  Victoria Intl-BUF Buffalo
12h 55m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,348Alaska Airlines
Fri, Nov 13 - Mon, Nov 16
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:26 am - 11:20 pmBUF  Buffalo-YYJ Victoria Intl
13h 54m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
6:27 pm - 10:11 amYYJ  Victoria Intl-BUF Buffalo
13h 44m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Philadelphia
$1,717Alaska Airlines
Fri, Nov 20 - Tue, Nov 24
United Airlines Logo
8:50 am - 6:13 pmBUF  Buffalo-YYJ Victoria Intl
11h 23m2 stops Denver Intl Vancouver Intl
United Airlines Logo
10:15 am - 10:33 pmYYJ  Victoria Intl-BUF Buffalo
10h 18m2 stops Vancouver Intl Denver Intl
$1,874United Airlines
Fri, Nov 20 - Tue, Nov 24
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:17 am - 11:13 pmBUF  Buffalo-YYJ Victoria Intl
13h 56m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 10:45 pmYYJ  Victoria Intl-BUF Buffalo
13h 45m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Philadelphia
$2,143Alaska Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Buffalo to Victoria flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Buffalo to Victoria?

Alaska Airlines ($1,082) and American Airlines ($1,208) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Buffalo to Victoria according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Buffalo to Victoria flights

Cheapest flight

$745
Round-trip flight from Buffalo to Victoria

When to book flights from Buffalo to Victoria

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Buffalo to Victoria based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Buffalo to Victoria flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Buffalo to Victoria?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Buffalo to Victoria changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $745 to $2,143. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Victoria Intl Airport (YYJ)?

    Victoria Intl Airport (YYJ) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $8 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • National
    • Budget
    • Avis
    • Hertz
    • Thrifty

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Buffalo to Victoria?

    Flights from Buffalo to Victoria usually depart from Buffalo (BUF) and arrive at Victoria Intl (YYJ).

  • What is the time difference between Buffalo and Victoria?

    Victoria is 3 hours behind Buffalo (Pacific Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Victoria?

    Some of the most popular sights in Victoria are Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre, Beacon Hill Park and Victoria Conference Centre. These are among the most viewed places in Victoria on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Buffalo to Victoria

Complete your trip to Victoria with a hotel stay or car rental