BUR - SNA

$324 Find Cheap Flights from Burbank to John Wayne (Santa Ana) - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Santa Ana!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Burbank to Santa Ana (BUR-SNA)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Burbank to Santa Ana

Mon, Nov 9 - Mon, Nov 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:47 pm - 8:51 amBUR  Hollywood Burbank-SNA Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
13h 04m1 stop Provo
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:17 pm - 7:07 pmSNA  Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty-BUR Hollywood Burbank
4h 50m1 stop Provo
$324Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 9 - Mon, Nov 16
Breeze Airways Logo
7:47 pm - 3:03 pmBUR  Hollywood Burbank-SNA Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
19h 16m2 stops Provo Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Breeze Airways Logo
2:17 pm - 7:07 pmSNA  Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty-BUR Hollywood Burbank
4h 50m1 stop Provo
$333Breeze Airways
Sat, Nov 7 - Sat, Nov 14
Alaska Airlines Logo
10:51 am - 7:31 pmBUR  Hollywood Burbank-SNA Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
8h 40m1 stop Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Alaska Airlines Logo
9:18 am - 2:55 pmSNA  Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty-BUR Hollywood Burbank
5h 37m1 stop Santa Rosa Sonoma County
$373Alaska Airlines
Tue, Dec 8 - Sat, Dec 12
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 5:27 pmBUR  Hollywood Burbank-SNA Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
10h 27m1 stop Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Alaska Airlines Logo
8:54 pm - 9:35 pmSNA  Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty-BUR Hollywood Burbank
24h 41m1 stop Santa Rosa Sonoma County
$393Alaska Airlines
Tue, Dec 8 - Sat, Dec 12
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 5:27 pmBUR  Hollywood Burbank-SNA Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
10h 27m1 stop Santa Rosa Sonoma County
Alaska Airlines Logo
8:54 pm - 9:35 pmSNA  Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty-BUR Hollywood Burbank
24h 41m1 stop Santa Rosa Sonoma County
$407Alaska Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Burbank to Santa Ana flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Burbank to Santa Ana?

Breeze Airways ($333) and Alaska Airlines ($373) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Burbank to Santa Ana according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Burbank to Santa Ana flights

Cheapest flight

$324
Round-trip flight from Burbank to Santa Ana

When to book flights from Burbank to Santa Ana

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Burbank to Santa Ana based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Burbank to Santa Ana flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Burbank to Santa Ana?

    Only Business Class is available on flights from Burbank to Santa Ana.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Burbank to Santa Ana?

    No, a passport is not required for this domestic route, but you will need a real ID-compliant driver's license, a state ID or another TSA-accepted form of identification.

  • Have flight prices from Burbank to Santa Ana changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $324 to $407. That means the highest observed fare was about 25% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (SNA)?

    Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (SNA) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $20 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Thrifty
    • Hertz
    • Budget
    • Alamo

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Burbank to Santa Ana?

    Flights from Burbank to Santa Ana usually depart from Hollywood Burbank (BUR) and arrive at Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty (SNA).

  • What popular places can I visit in Santa Ana?

    Some of the most popular sights in Santa Ana are Embassy Suites by Hilton Santa Ana Orange County Airport, Santa Ana Zoo and Old Orange County Courthouse. These are among the most viewed places in Santa Ana on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Burbank to Santa Ana flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Burbank to Santa Ana

Complete your trip to Santa Ana with a hotel stay or car rental