BTV - SIN

$736 Find Cheap Flights from Burlington to Singapore - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Nonstop flights
There are currently no direct flights between Burlington and Singapore. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Singapore!

Cheap Flights from Burlington to Singapore (BTV-SIN)

 

Cheap flights from Burlington to Singapore with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Thu, Dec 3 - Wed, Dec 9
Qatar Airways Logo
3:58 pm - 2:55 pmBTV  Burlington-SIN Singapore Changi
33h 57m2 stops Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
3:15 am - 10:57 pmSIN  Singapore Changi-BTV Burlington
32h 42m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
$1,588Qatar Airways
Thu, Dec 3 - Thu, Dec 10
United Airlines Logo
11:55 am - 8:00 amBTV  Burlington-SIN Singapore Changi
31h 05m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
10:20 pm - 9:51 pmSIN  Singapore Changi-BTV Burlington
36h 31m3 stops San Francisco Los Angeles Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,997United Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Wed, Dec 9
Singapore Airlines Logo
5:55 am - 5:45 pmBTV  Burlington-SIN Singapore Changi
22h 50m1 stop Newark
Singapore Airlines Logo
12:40 am - 1:52 pmSIN  Singapore Changi-BTV Burlington
26h 12m1 stop Newark
$4,870Singapore Airlines

Price, demand and travel trends for Burlington to Singapore flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Burlington to Singapore?

Qatar Airways ($1,588) and United Airlines ($1,997) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Burlington to Singapore according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Burlington to Singapore flights

Cheapest flight

$736
One-way flight from Burlington to Singapore

When to book flights from Burlington to Singapore

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Burlington to Singapore based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Burlington to Singapore flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Burlington to Singapore?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Burlington to Singapore.

  • How long is a flight from Burlington to Singapore?

    A nonstop flight from Burlington to Singapore takes 00m, covering 9,259 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Burlington to Singapore?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Burlington to Singapore changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,588 to $4,870. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Singapore Changi Airport (SIN)?

    Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $59 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Avis
    • Sixt
    • Thrifty
    • Hertz
    • Europcar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Burlington to Singapore?

    Flights from Burlington to Singapore usually depart from Burlington (BTV) and arrive at Singapore Changi (SIN).

  • What is the time difference between Burlington and Singapore?

    Singapore is 12 hours ahead of Burlington (Singapore Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Singapore?

    Some of the most popular sights in Singapore are Marina Bay Sands, Sentosa and Singapore National Stadium. These are among the most viewed places in Singapore on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Burlington to Singapore flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Burlington to Singapore

Complete your trip to Singapore with a hotel stay or car rental