CMH - CTU

$1,078 Find Cheap Flights from Columbus to Chengdu - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Chengdu!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Columbus to Chengdu (CMH-CTU)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Columbus to Chengdu

Sun, Mar 7 - Tue, Mar 30
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:47 am - 1:25 pmCMH  Columbus-CTU Chengdu
36h 38m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Hong Kong Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:10 am - 10:28 pmCTU  Chengdu-CMH Columbus
26h 18m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,078Multiple Airlines
Thu, Mar 11 - Sun, Mar 21
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:22 am - 1:25 pmCMH  Columbus-CTU Chengdu
40h 03m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Hong Kong Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:15 am - 9:30 amCTU  Chengdu-CMH Columbus
37h 15m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,129Multiple Airlines
Mon, Dec 7 - Mon, Dec 14
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:34 pm - 10:10 pmCMH  Columbus-CTU Chengdu
37h 36m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Hong Kong Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:15 am - 11:25 pmCTU  Chengdu-CMH Columbus
28h 10m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,244Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 11 - Fri, Dec 18
Cathay Pacific Logo
12:06 pm - 1:25 pmCMH  Columbus-CTU Chengdu
36h 19m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
8:15 am - 6:28 pmCTU  Chengdu-CMH Columbus
23h 13m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,693Cathay Pacific
Mon, Dec 7 - Mon, Dec 14
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 12:55 amCMH  Columbus-CTU Chengdu
28h 55m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco Shanghai Pu Dong
United Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 6:28 pmCTU  Chengdu-CMH Columbus
23h 58m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong San Francisco
$2,589United Airlines
Mon, Dec 7 - Mon, Dec 14
United Airlines Logo
6:15 am - 12:55 amCMH  Columbus-CTU Chengdu
29h 40m3 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Los Angeles Shanghai Pu Dong
United Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 8:38 pmCTU  Chengdu-CMH Columbus
26h 08m3 stops Shanghai Pu Dong San Francisco Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,594United Airlines
Fri, Dec 11 - Fri, Dec 18
United Airlines Logo
5:15 am - 1:00 amCMH  Columbus-CTU Chengdu
30h 45m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Los Angeles Shanghai Pu Dong
United Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 8:42 pmCTU  Chengdu-CMH Columbus
26h 12m3 stops Shanghai Pu Dong San Francisco Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,844United Airlines
Fri, Dec 11 - Fri, Dec 18
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 10:25 pmCMH  Columbus-CTU Chengdu
26h 25m2 stops San Francisco Beijing Capital
United Airlines Logo
7:30 am - 10:50 pmCTU  Chengdu-CMH Columbus
28h 20m3 stops Shanghai Pu Dong San Francisco Denver Intl
$3,272United Airlines
Sun, Mar 7 - Tue, Mar 30
United Airlines Logo
7:25 am - 1:20 amCMH  Columbus-CTU Chengdu
28h 55m2 stops Los Angeles Shanghai Pu Dong
United Airlines Logo
7:20 am - 9:50 pmCTU  Chengdu-CMH Columbus
26h 30m3 stops Shanghai Pu Dong San Francisco Houston George Bush Intcntl
$8,344United Airlines
Sun, Mar 7 - Tue, Mar 30
United Airlines Logo
4:43 pm - 9:55 pmCMH  Columbus-CTU Chengdu
64h 12m3 stops Denver Intl San Francisco Shanghai Pu Dong
United Airlines Logo
11:00 am - 5:24 amCTU  Chengdu-CMH Columbus
30h 24m2 stops Beijing Capital San Francisco
$11,590United Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Columbus Airport to Chengdu flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Columbus Airport to Chengdu?

Cathay Pacific ($1,693) and United Airlines ($2,589) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Columbus Airport to Chengdu according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Columbus Airport to Chengdu flights

Cheapest flight

$1,078
Round-trip flight from Columbus Airport to Chengdu

When to book flights from Columbus to Chengdu

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Columbus to Chengdu based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Columbus Airport to Chengdu flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Columbus Airport to Chengdu?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Columbus Airport to Chengdu.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Columbus Airport to Chengdu?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Columbus Airport to Chengdu?

    Flights from Columbus Airport to Chengdu usually depart from Columbus (CMH) and arrive at Chengdu (CTU).

  • What is the time difference between Columbus Airport and Chengdu?

    Chengdu is 12 hours ahead of Columbus Airport (China Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Chengdu?

    Some of the most popular sights in Chengdu are Furong Ancient City, Tianfu Square and Anren Ancient Town. These are among the most viewed places in Chengdu on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Columbus Airport to Chengdu flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Columbus to Chengdu

Complete your trip to Chengdu with a hotel stay or car rental