FSM - CDG

$635 Find Cheap Flights from Fort Smith to Paris - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$834
Typical prices: $1,812-$1,812
Multiple Airlines
Sun 12/2Sun 12/9
FSM - CDG • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Fort Smith to Charles de Gaulle (FSM-CDG)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Fort Smith to Charles de Gaulle

Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:20 pm - 10:20 pmFSM  Fort Smith-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
22h 00m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:35 am - 11:54 pmCDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-FSM Fort Smith
19h 19m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
$834Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
American Airlines Logo
10:03 am - 9:05 amFSM  Fort Smith-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
16h 02m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
11:35 am - 11:54 pmCDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-FSM Fort Smith
19h 19m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
$837American Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
American Airlines Logo
10:03 am - 9:05 amFSM  Fort Smith-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
16h 02m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
11:05 am - 9:33 amCDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-FSM Fort Smith
29h 28m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$869American Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 10:40 amFSM  Fort Smith-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
21h 40m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
11:05 am - 6:40 pmCDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-FSM Fort Smith
14h 35m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$936American Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
American Airlines Logo
10:03 am - 9:05 amFSM  Fort Smith-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
16h 02m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
11:05 am - 6:40 pmCDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-FSM Fort Smith
14h 35m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$939American Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:03 am - 5:50 pmFSM  Fort Smith-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
24h 47m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:15 am - 10:54 pmCDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-FSM Fort Smith
18h 39m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
$960Multiple Airlines
Sun, Jan 17 - Mon, Jan 18
Iberia Logo
10:06 am - 9:00 amFSM  Fort Smith-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 54m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Iberia Logo
6:45 pm - 4:53 pmCDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-FSM Fort Smith
29h 08m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
$5,508Iberia
Sun, Jan 17 - Mon, Jan 18
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 9:00 amFSM  Fort Smith-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
20h 00m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:05 am - 10:59 pmCDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-FSM Fort Smith
18h 54m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$5,570Multiple Airlines
Sun, Jan 17 - Mon, Jan 18
British Airways Logo
10:06 am - 9:10 amFSM  Fort Smith-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
16h 04m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Philadelphia
British Airways Logo
11:35 am - 10:59 pmCDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-FSM Fort Smith
18h 24m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
$5,593British Airways
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Fort Smith to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Fort Smith to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

American Airlines ($837) and Iberia ($5,508) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Fort Smith to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Fort Smith to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flights

Cheapest flight

$635
One-way flight from Fort Smith to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

When to book flights from Fort Smith to Charles de Gaulle

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Fort Smith to Charles de Gaulle based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Fort Smith to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Fort Smith to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    Only Premium Economy Class is available on flights from Fort Smith to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Fort Smith to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Fort Smith to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $834 to $5,593. That means the highest observed fare was about 7x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)?

    Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $16 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Europcar
    • Budget
    • Alamo
    • keddy by Europcar
    • Goldcar Rental SP

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Fort Smith to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    Flights from Fort Smith to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport usually depart from Fort Smith (FSM) and arrive at Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG).

  • What is the time difference between Fort Smith and Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is 7 hours ahead of Fort Smith (Central European Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    Some of the most popular sights in Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport are Eiffel Tower, Louvre Museum and Champs-Elysées. These are among the most viewed places in Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Fort Smith to Charles de Gaulle

Complete your trip to Paris with a hotel stay or car rental