GSP - AMM

$1,358 Find Cheap Flights from Greenville to Amman - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$1,358
Typical prices: $1,347-$1,798
Austrian Airlines, Lufthansa
Sun 11/25Sat 12/1
GSP - AMM • 2 stops
Nonstop flights
There are currently no direct flights between Greenville and Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Greenville to Queen Alia Intl (GSP-AMM)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Greenville to Queen Alia Intl

Wed, Nov 25 - Tue, Dec 1
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:51 pm - 4:25 pmGSP  Greenville-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
17h 34m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:45 am - 11:40 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-GSP Greenville
27h 55m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
$1,358Multiple Airlines
Mon, Feb 8 - Wed, Feb 10
Qatar Airways Logo
11:36 am - 7:05 pmGSP  Greenville-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
47h 29m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
1:10 am - 8:35 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-GSP Greenville
27h 25m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
$1,389Qatar Airways
Wed, Nov 25 - Tue, Dec 1
United Airlines Logo
2:19 pm - 11:30 pmGSP  Greenville-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
49h 11m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
3:45 am - 11:40 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-GSP Greenville
27h 55m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Toronto Pearson Intl Newark
$1,463United Airlines
Wed, Nov 25 - Tue, Dec 1
United Airlines Logo
10:42 am - 4:25 pmGSP  Greenville-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
21h 43m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Newark Vienna Intl
United Airlines Logo
3:45 am - 7:13 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-GSP Greenville
23h 28m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Munich Franz Josef Strauss Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$1,814United Airlines
Wed, Nov 25 - Wed, Dec 2
Royal Jordanian Logo
11:37 am - 3:45 pmGSP  Greenville-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
20h 08m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Royal Jordanian Logo
11:00 am - 9:56 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-GSP Greenville
18h 56m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,854Royal Jordanian
Wed, Nov 25 - Tue, Dec 1
American Airlines Logo
11:37 am - 3:45 pmGSP  Greenville-AMM Amman Queen Alia Intl
20h 08m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
2:30 am - 9:56 pmAMM  Amman Queen Alia Intl-GSP Greenville
27h 26m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,867American Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport?

Qatar Airways ($1,389) and United Airlines ($1,463) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport flights

Cheapest flight

$1,358
Round-trip flight from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport

When to book flights from Greenville to Queen Alia Intl

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Greenville to Queen Alia Intl based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport.

  • How long is a flight from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport?

    A nonstop flight from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport takes 00m, covering 6,329 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,358 to $1,867. That means the highest observed fare was about 37% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport (AMM)?

    Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport (AMM) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $4 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Right Cars
    • Avis
    • Sixt
    • Arena Rent a Car
    • Dollar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport?

    Flights from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport usually depart from Greenville (GSP) and arrive at Amman Queen Alia Intl (AMM).

  • Which airports do connecting flights from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport pass through?

    Most connecting flights from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport pass through Chicago O'Hare Intl (ORD), which handles 100% of one-stop traffic on this route.

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 45% on flights from Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport. Sunday is the cheapest departure day at $1,244 round-trip on average, while Saturday is the most expensive at $2,236, a difference of $992.

    Cheaper weekend fares like these are typical of routes dominated by weekday business travel.

  • What is the time difference between Greenville and Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport?

    Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport is 7 hours ahead of Greenville (Eastern European Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Greenville to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.
  • If your dates are flexible, aim for a Sunday departure and avoid flying on Saturday. On this route, Sunday flights average $1,244, about $992 less than Saturday fares (44% savings) based on the last 12 months.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport.

    • Amman Airport Hotel

More options for your flight from Greenville to Queen Alia Intl

Complete your trip to Amman with a hotel stay or car rental