GDL - HPN

$265 Find Cheap Flights from Guadalajara to White Plains - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to White Plains!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Guadalajara to White Plains (GDL-HPN)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Guadalajara to White Plains

Sun, Nov 29 - Sat, Dec 5
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:18 am - 9:00 pmGDL  Guadalajara Miguel Hidal-HPN White Plains Westchester County
9h 42m1 stop Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:45 pm - 8:40 pmHPN  White Plains Westchester County-GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
25h 55m1 stop Raleigh-Durham
$925Multiple Airlines
Sun, Oct 25 - Wed, Oct 28
Aeromexico Logo
12:55 pm - 6:00 pmGDL  Guadalajara Miguel Hidal-HPN White Plains Westchester County
27h 05m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Aeromexico Logo
6:00 am - 11:30 amHPN  White Plains Westchester County-GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
7h 30m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,872Aeromexico
Sun, Oct 25 - Wed, Oct 28
Aeromexico Logo
12:55 pm - 6:00 pmGDL  Guadalajara Miguel Hidal-HPN White Plains Westchester County
27h 05m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Aeromexico Logo
6:00 am - 11:30 amHPN  White Plains Westchester County-GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
7h 30m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$2,314Aeromexico
Sun, Oct 25 - Wed, Oct 28
Alaska Airlines Logo
4:00 pm - 6:29 pmGDL  Guadalajara Miguel Hidal-HPN White Plains Westchester County
48h 29m2 stops Los Angeles Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:01 am - 2:50 pmHPN  White Plains Westchester County-GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
53h 49m2 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Los Angeles
$2,423Alaska Airlines
Sun, Oct 25 - Wed, Oct 28
Alaska Airlines Logo
4:00 pm - 6:29 pmGDL  Guadalajara Miguel Hidal-HPN White Plains Westchester County
48h 29m2 stops Los Angeles Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:01 am - 2:50 pmHPN  White Plains Westchester County-GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal
53h 49m2 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Los Angeles
$2,662Alaska Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Guadalajara to White Plains flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Guadalajara to White Plains?

Aeromexico ($1,872) and Alaska Airlines ($2,423) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Guadalajara to White Plains according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Guadalajara to White Plains flights

Cheapest flight

$265
One-way flight from Guadalajara to White Plains

When to book flights from Guadalajara to White Plains

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Guadalajara to White Plains based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Guadalajara to White Plains flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Guadalajara to White Plains?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Guadalajara to White Plains changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $925 to $2,662. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at White Plains Westchester County Airport (HPN)?

    White Plains Westchester County Airport (HPN) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $23 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Budget
    • Hertz
    • Alamo
    • Thrifty

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Guadalajara to White Plains?

    Flights from Guadalajara to White Plains usually depart from Guadalajara Miguel Hidal (GDL) and arrive at White Plains Westchester County (HPN).

  • What is the time difference between Guadalajara and White Plains?

    White Plains is 2 hours ahead of Guadalajara (Eastern Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Guadalajara to White Plains

Complete your trip to White Plains with a hotel stay or car rental