IDR - PHL

$2,109 Find Cheap Flights from Indore to Philadelphia - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Philadelphia!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Indore to Philadelphia (IDR-PHL)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Indore to Philadelphia

Wed, Mar 31 - Sun, Apr 4
British Airways Logo
7:05 am - 11:20 amIDR  Indore-PHL Philadelphia
37h 45m2 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
10:05 pm - 9:10 pmPHL  Philadelphia-IDR Indore
61h 35m2 stops London Heathrow New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
$2,109British Airways
Wed, Mar 31 - Sun, Apr 4
British Airways Logo
7:05 am - 11:20 amIDR  Indore-PHL Philadelphia
37h 45m2 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
10:05 pm - 9:10 pmPHL  Philadelphia-IDR Indore
61h 35m2 stops London Heathrow New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
$2,111British Airways
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17
SWISS Logo
9:55 pm - 4:05 pmIDR  Indore-PHL Philadelphia
76h 40m3 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Zurich Frankfurt am Main
SWISS Logo
5:40 pm - 7:15 amPHL  Philadelphia-IDR Indore
27h 05m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Zurich New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
$2,603SWISS
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:05 pm - 1:45 pmIDR  Indore-PHL Philadelphia
29h 10m2 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:35 pm - 6:40 amPHL  Philadelphia-IDR Indore
24h 35m2 stops London Heathrow New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
$2,784Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:05 pm - 12:24 amIDR  Indore-PHL Philadelphia
39h 49m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:35 pm - 6:40 amPHL  Philadelphia-IDR Indore
24h 35m2 stops London Heathrow New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
$2,794Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Indore to Philadelphia flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Indore to Philadelphia?

British Airways ($2,109) and SWISS ($2,603) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Indore to Philadelphia according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Indore to Philadelphia flights

Cheapest flight

$2,109
Round-trip flight from Indore to Philadelphia

When to book flights from Indore to Philadelphia

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Indore to Philadelphia based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Indore to Philadelphia flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Indore to Philadelphia?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Indore to Philadelphia changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $2,109 to $2,794. That means the highest observed fare was about 32% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Philadelphia Airport (PHL)?

    Philadelphia Airport (PHL) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $69 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Payless
    • Dollar
    • Hertz
    • Thrifty
    • Alamo

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Indore to Philadelphia?

    Flights from Indore to Philadelphia usually depart from Indore (IDR) and arrive at Philadelphia (PHL).

  • What is the time difference between Indore and Philadelphia?

    Philadelphia is 9 hours behind Indore (Eastern Time vs India Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Philadelphia?

    Some of the most popular sights in Philadelphia are Philadelphia Convention Center, Rittenhouse Square and Philadelphia Stadium. These are among the most viewed places in Philadelphia on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Indore to Philadelphia flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Indore to Philadelphia

Complete your trip to Philadelphia with a hotel stay or car rental