GRK - FCO

$1,015 Find Cheap Flights from Killeen to Rome - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$1,015
Typical prices: $805-$805
British Airways
Tue 3/6Tue 3/13
GRK - FCO • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Rome Fiumicino Airport!

Cheap Flights from Killeen to Fiumicino (GRK-FCO)

 

Cheap flights from Killeen to Fiumicino with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Sat, Mar 6 - Sat, Mar 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:31 pm - 10:15 pmGRK  Killeen Fort Hood Regional-FCO Rome Fiumicino
21h 44m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:45 pm - 8:34 amFCO  Rome Fiumicino-GRK Killeen Fort Hood Regional
24h 49m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,015Multiple Airlines
Sat, Mar 6 - Sat, Mar 13
British Airways Logo
5:31 pm - 7:45 pmGRK  Killeen Fort Hood Regional-FCO Rome Fiumicino
19h 14m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
1:00 pm - 11:43 pmFCO  Rome Fiumicino-GRK Killeen Fort Hood Regional
17h 43m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,472British Airways
Sat, Mar 6 - Sat, Mar 13
Iberia Logo
12:22 pm - 10:45 amGRK  Killeen Fort Hood Regional-FCO Rome Fiumicino
15h 23m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Iberia Logo
1:00 pm - 11:43 pmFCO  Rome Fiumicino-GRK Killeen Fort Hood Regional
17h 43m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$2,530Iberia

Price, demand and travel trends for Killeen to Rome Fiumicino Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Killeen to Rome Fiumicino Airport?

British Airways ($1,472) and Iberia ($2,530) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Killeen to Rome Fiumicino Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Killeen to Rome Fiumicino Airport flights

Cheapest flight

$1,015
Round-trip flight from Killeen to Rome Fiumicino Airport

When to book flights from Killeen to Fiumicino

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Killeen to Fiumicino based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Killeen to Rome Fiumicino Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Killeen to Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Killeen to Rome Fiumicino Airport changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,015 to $2,530. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO)?

    Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $1 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Record go
    • Target Italy
    • Rent Smart 24
    • Galdierirent
    • Europcar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Killeen to Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    Flights from Killeen to Rome Fiumicino Airport usually depart from Killeen Fort Hood Regional (GRK) and arrive at Rome Fiumicino (FCO).

  • What is the time difference between Killeen and Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    Rome Fiumicino Airport is 7 hours ahead of Killeen (Central European Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    Some of the most popular sights in Rome Fiumicino Airport are Piazza Navona, Colosseum and Fontana di Trevi. These are among the most viewed places in Rome Fiumicino Airport on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Killeen to Fiumicino

Complete your trip to Rome with a hotel stay or car rental