MHT - BSL

$841 Find Cheap Flights from Manchester to Basel - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Basel EuroAirport Swiss!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Manchester to Basel (MHT-BSL)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Manchester to Basel

Sat, Feb 20 - Sat, Feb 27
American Airlines Logo
10:44 am - 3:25 pmMHT  Manchester-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
22h 41m2 stops Philadelphia London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
11:10 am - 6:28 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-MHT Manchester
37h 18m2 stops London Heathrow Philadelphia
$841American Airlines
Sat, Feb 20 - Sat, Feb 27
United Airlines Logo
2:37 pm - 2:00 pmMHT  Manchester-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
17h 23m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
2:40 pm - 2:02 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-MHT Manchester
29h 22m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$848United Airlines
Sat, Feb 20 - Sat, Feb 27
American Airlines Logo
2:56 pm - 3:25 pmMHT  Manchester-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
18h 29m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Raleigh-Durham London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
11:10 am - 6:28 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-MHT Manchester
37h 18m2 stops London Heathrow Philadelphia
$851American Airlines
Mon, Nov 16 - Thu, Nov 19
United Airlines Logo
9:25 am - 4:05 pmMHT  Manchester-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
24h 40m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
United Airlines Logo
2:40 pm - 11:59 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-MHT Manchester
15h 19m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$1,052United Airlines
Mon, Nov 16 - Thu, Nov 19
United Airlines Logo
9:25 am - 4:05 pmMHT  Manchester-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
24h 40m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
United Airlines Logo
6:45 am - 11:59 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-MHT Manchester
23h 14m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$1,061United Airlines
Mon, Nov 16 - Thu, Nov 19
United Airlines Logo
9:25 am - 4:05 pmMHT  Manchester-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
24h 40m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
United Airlines Logo
6:45 am - 11:59 pmBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-MHT Manchester
23h 14m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$1,062United Airlines
Sat, Feb 20 - Sat, Feb 27
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:56 pm - 3:25 pmMHT  Manchester-BSL Basel EuroAirport Swiss
18h 29m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Raleigh-Durham London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:15 pm - 10:18 amBSL  Basel EuroAirport Swiss-MHT Manchester
23h 03m3 stops London Heathrow Boston Logan Intl Philadelphia
$1,138Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Manchester to Basel EuroAirport Swiss flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Manchester to Basel EuroAirport Swiss?

American Airlines ($841) and United Airlines ($848) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Manchester to Basel EuroAirport Swiss according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Manchester to Basel EuroAirport Swiss flights

Cheapest flight

$841
Round-trip flight from Manchester to Basel EuroAirport Swiss

When to book flights from Manchester to Basel

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Manchester to Basel based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Manchester to Basel EuroAirport Swiss flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Manchester to Basel EuroAirport Swiss?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Manchester to Basel EuroAirport Swiss changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $841 to $1,138. That means the highest observed fare was about 35% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Basel EuroAirport Swiss (BSL)?

    Basel EuroAirport Swiss (BSL) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $70 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Alamo
    • Hertz
    • Europcar
    • Budget
    • Dollar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Manchester to Basel EuroAirport Swiss?

    Flights from Manchester to Basel EuroAirport Swiss usually depart from Manchester (MHT) and arrive at Basel EuroAirport Swiss (BSL).

  • What is the time difference between Manchester and Basel EuroAirport Swiss?

    Basel EuroAirport Swiss is 5 hours ahead of Manchester (Central European Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Manchester to Basel EuroAirport Swiss flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Basel EuroAirport Swiss.

    • Airport Hotel Basel

More options for your flight from Manchester to Basel

Complete your trip to Basel with a hotel stay or car rental