MBA - MCO

$1,811 Find Cheap Flights from Mombasa to Orlando - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Orlando Airport!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Mombasa to Orlando (MBA-MCO)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Mombasa to Orlando

Tue, Dec 8 - Tue, Dec 15
Emirates Logo
9:30 pm - 10:30 amMBA  Mombasa Moi Intl-MCO Orlando
45h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
8:20 pm - 8:30 pmMCO  Orlando-MBA Mombasa Moi Intl
40h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,811Emirates
Tue, Dec 8 - Tue, Dec 15
Kenya Airways Logo
9:30 am - 12:03 pmMBA  Mombasa Moi Intl-MCO Orlando
34h 33m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
Kenya Airways Logo
7:20 am - 2:35 pmMCO  Orlando-MBA Mombasa Moi Intl
23h 15m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
$1,839Kenya Airways
Tue, Dec 8 - Tue, Dec 15
Lufthansa Logo
12:30 pm - 5:55 pmMBA  Mombasa Moi Intl-MCO Orlando
37h 25m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
7:50 pm - 11:40 amMCO  Orlando-MBA Mombasa Moi Intl
31h 50m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Addis Ababa Bole
$1,900Lufthansa
Tue, Dec 8 - Tue, Dec 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:35 pm - 8:00 pmMBA  Mombasa Moi Intl-MCO Orlando
33h 25m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Frankfurt am Main New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:50 pm - 11:40 amMCO  Orlando-MBA Mombasa Moi Intl
31h 50m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Addis Ababa Bole
$1,910Multiple Airlines
Tue, Dec 8 - Tue, Dec 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:30 am - 11:27 pmMBA  Mombasa Moi Intl-MCO Orlando
45h 57m3 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:25 pm - 7:05 amMCO  Orlando-MBA Mombasa Moi Intl
33h 40m3 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Frankfurt am Main Milan Malpensa
$2,427Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Mombasa to Orlando Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Mombasa to Orlando Airport?

Emirates ($1,811) and Kenya Airways ($1,839) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Mombasa to Orlando Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Mombasa to Orlando Airport flights

Cheapest flight

$1,811
Round-trip flight from Mombasa to Orlando Airport

When to book flights from Mombasa to Orlando

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Mombasa to Orlando based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Mombasa to Orlando Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Mombasa to Orlando Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Mombasa to Orlando Airport changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,811 to $2,427. That means the highest observed fare was about 34% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Orlando Airport (MCO)?

    Orlando Airport (MCO) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $1 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Rent-A-Wreck
    • Routes Car & Truck Rentals
    • Hertz
    • Budget
    • Thrifty

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Mombasa to Orlando Airport?

    Flights from Mombasa to Orlando Airport usually depart from Mombasa Moi Intl (MBA) and arrive at Orlando (MCO).

  • What is the time difference between Mombasa and Orlando Airport?

    Orlando Airport is 7 hours behind Mombasa (Eastern Time vs Eastern Africa Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Orlando Airport?

    Some of the most popular sights in Orlando Airport are Universal Orlando Resort, Camping World Stadium and Tinker Field. These are among the most viewed places in Orlando Airport on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Mombasa to Orlando Airport flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Mombasa to Orlando

Complete your trip to Orlando with a hotel stay or car rental