SWF - CAK

$173 Find Cheap Flights from Stewart Intl. to Akron - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest one-way
$173
Typical prices: $157-$157
Breeze Airways
Fri 11/16
SWF - CAK • 1 stop
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Akron!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from New Windsor to Akron (SWF-CAK)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from New Windsor to Akron

Wed, Jan 20 - Sat, Jan 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:39 pm - 11:41 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-CAK Akron/Canton
11h 02m1 stop Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:34 pm - 11:35 amCAK  Akron/Canton-SWF New Windsor Stewart
21h 01m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$312Multiple Airlines
Wed, Jan 20 - Sat, Jan 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:39 pm - 10:59 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-CAK Akron/Canton
10h 20m2 stops Raleigh-Durham Tampa
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:34 pm - 11:35 amCAK  Akron/Canton-SWF New Windsor Stewart
21h 01m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$382Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 19 - Sun, Nov 22
Allegiant Air Logo
6:48 pm - 10:13 amSWF  New Windsor Stewart-CAK Akron/Canton
15h 25m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air Logo
6:14 pm - 10:39 amCAK  Akron/Canton-SWF New Windsor Stewart
16h 25m1 stop Orlando Sanford Intl
$407Allegiant Air
Fri, Nov 13 - Tue, Nov 17
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:55 pm - 11:45 amSWF  New Windsor Stewart-CAK Akron/Canton
16h 50m1 stop Myrtle Beach Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:05 am - 11:39 amCAK  Akron/Canton-SWF New Windsor Stewart
27h 34m2 stops Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Raleigh-Durham
$409Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:56 am - 9:57 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-CAK Akron/Canton
11h 01m1 stop Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:31 pm - 11:39 amCAK  Akron/Canton-SWF New Windsor Stewart
44h 08m2 stops Jacksonville Raleigh-Durham
$437Multiple Airlines
Tue, Nov 24 - Mon, Nov 30
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:59 am - 10:47 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-CAK Akron/Canton
11h 48m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:58 pm - 11:39 amCAK  Akron/Canton-SWF New Windsor Stewart
41h 41m2 stops Jacksonville Raleigh-Durham
$472Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:56 am - 9:57 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-CAK Akron/Canton
11h 01m1 stop Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 4:59 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-SWF New Windsor Stewart
8h 59m1 stop Myrtle Beach Intl
$481Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:56 am - 9:57 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-CAK Akron/Canton
11h 01m1 stop Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:30 am - 11:29 amCAK  Akron/Canton-SWF New Windsor Stewart
23h 59m1 stop Punta Gorda
$560Multiple Airlines
Tue, Nov 24 - Mon, Nov 30
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:59 am - 10:47 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-CAK Akron/Canton
11h 48m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 5:55 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-SWF New Windsor Stewart
9h 55m1 stop Myrtle Beach Intl
$573Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 15
Breeze Airways Logo
10:56 am - 9:57 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-CAK Akron/Canton
11h 01m1 stop Orlando
Breeze Airways Logo
5:09 pm - 11:36 amCAK  Akron/Canton-SWF New Windsor Stewart
18h 27m2 stops Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Charleston
$602Breeze Airways
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for New Windsor to Akron flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from New Windsor to Akron?

Allegiant Air ($407) and Breeze Airways ($602) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from New Windsor to Akron according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for New Windsor to Akron flights

Cheapest flight

$173
One-way flight from New Windsor to Akron

When to book flights from New Windsor to Akron

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from New Windsor to Akron based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your New Windsor to Akron flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from New Windsor to Akron?

    No, a passport is not required for this domestic route, but you will need a real ID-compliant driver's license, a state ID or another TSA-accepted form of identification.

  • Have flight prices from New Windsor to Akron changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $312 to $1,155. That means the highest observed fare was about 4x higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from New Windsor to Akron looking right now?

    One-way fares from New Windsor to Akron are currently higher than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about $312, which is 99% above the typical average for this route.

  • What car rental options are available at Akron/Canton Airport (CAK)?

    Akron/Canton Airport (CAK) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $63 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Thrifty
    • Alamo
    • Budget
    • Hertz

  • Which airports can I use when flying from New Windsor to Akron?

    Flights from New Windsor to Akron usually depart from New Windsor Stewart (SWF) and arrive at Akron/Canton (CAK).

More options for your flight from New Windsor to Akron

Complete your trip to Akron with a hotel stay or car rental