SWF - GSO

$221 Find Cheap Flights from Stewart Intl. to Greensboro - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Greensboro!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from New Windsor to Greensboro (SWF-GSO)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from New Windsor to Greensboro

Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:56 am - 12:08 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
25h 12m1 stop Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:54 pm - 11:39 amGSO  Greensboro/H. Point-SWF New Windsor Stewart
41h 45m2 stops Orlando Raleigh-Durham
$437Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:56 am - 12:08 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
25h 12m1 stop Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:54 pm - 11:39 amGSO  Greensboro/H. Point-SWF New Windsor Stewart
41h 45m2 stops Orlando Raleigh-Durham
$461Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Fri, Nov 13
Breeze Airways Logo
10:56 am - 12:08 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
25h 12m1 stop Orlando
Breeze Airways Logo
5:54 pm - 11:39 amGSO  Greensboro/H. Point-SWF New Windsor Stewart
17h 45m2 stops Orlando Raleigh-Durham
$483Breeze Airways
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:27 pm - 8:07 amSWF  New Windsor Stewart-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
14h 40m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:54 pm - 11:39 amGSO  Greensboro/H. Point-SWF New Windsor Stewart
41h 45m2 stops Orlando Raleigh-Durham
$484Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 19 - Mon, Nov 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:56 am - 12:08 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
25h 12m1 stop Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 pm - 6:42 pmGSO  Greensboro/H. Point-SWF New Windsor Stewart
23h 42m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
$590Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 19 - Mon, Nov 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:56 am - 12:08 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
25h 12m1 stop Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 pm - 6:42 pmGSO  Greensboro/H. Point-SWF New Windsor Stewart
23h 42m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
$601Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 19 - Mon, Nov 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:56 am - 12:08 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
25h 12m1 stop Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 pm - 6:42 pmGSO  Greensboro/H. Point-SWF New Windsor Stewart
23h 42m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
$611Multiple Airlines
Thu, Mar 18 - Fri, Mar 26
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 pm - 2:04 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
19h 04m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:04 pm - 11:54 amGSO  Greensboro/H. Point-SWF New Windsor Stewart
17h 50m2 stops Orlando Raleigh-Durham
$623Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 25 - Wed, Dec 30
Allegiant Air Logo
6:41 pm - 6:10 pmSWF  New Windsor Stewart-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
23h 29m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
Allegiant Air Logo
7:00 pm - 9:46 amGSO  Greensboro/H. Point-SWF New Windsor Stewart
14h 46m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
$662Allegiant Air
Thu, Nov 12 - Fri, Nov 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:27 pm - 8:07 amSWF  New Windsor Stewart-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
14h 40m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:54 pm - 11:39 amGSO  Greensboro/H. Point-SWF New Windsor Stewart
17h 45m2 stops Orlando Raleigh-Durham
$688Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for New Windsor to Greensboro flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from New Windsor to Greensboro?

Breeze Airways ($483) and Allegiant Air ($662) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from New Windsor to Greensboro according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for New Windsor to Greensboro flights

Cheapest flight

$221
One-way flight from New Windsor to Greensboro

When to book flights from New Windsor to Greensboro

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from New Windsor to Greensboro based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your New Windsor to Greensboro flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from New Windsor to Greensboro?

    No, a passport is not required for this domestic route, but you will need a real ID-compliant driver's license, a state ID or another TSA-accepted form of identification.

  • Have flight prices from New Windsor to Greensboro changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $437 to $1,106. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Greensboro/H. Point Airport (GSO)?

    Greensboro/H. Point Airport (GSO) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $64 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Alamo
    • Budget
    • Thrifty
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Avis

  • Which airports can I use when flying from New Windsor to Greensboro?

    Flights from New Windsor to Greensboro usually depart from New Windsor Stewart (SWF) and arrive at Greensboro/H. Point (GSO).

Your guide to booking New Windsor to Greensboro flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from New Windsor to Greensboro

Complete your trip to Greensboro with a hotel stay or car rental