Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find Deals on Flights from Newark to San Jose Juan Santamaria Intl (EWR - SJO)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Newark to San Jose Juan Santamaria Intl

(Round-trip)
Depart: Sun Jul 5 2015 Return: Wed Jul 8 2015 Trip spans 4 days
United
United
EWR
3:15a
SJO
8:35a
5h 20m
nonstop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Jul 8 2015 Return: Sun Jul 12 2015 Trip spans 5 days
United
United
EWR
1:20a
SJO
9:41a
8h 21m
1 stop
SJO
6:05p
EWR
11:20p
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Sun Jul 12 2015 Return: Wed Jul 15 2015 Trip spans 4 days
United
United
EWR
1:55p
SJO
7:15p
5h 20m
nonstop
SJO
7:30a
EWR
12:45p
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Jul 22 2015 Return: Sun Jul 26 2015 Trip spans 5 days
United
United
EWR
3:15a
SJO
8:35a
5h 20m
nonstop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Fri Aug 21 2015 Return: Sat Sep 5 2015 Trip spans 16 days
United
United
EWR
11:55a
SJO
5:15p
5h 20m
nonstop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Aug 27 2015 Return: Fri Sep 4 2015 Trip spans 9 days
United
United
EWR
1:30a
SJO
9:41a
8h 11m
1 stop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Fri Aug 28 2015 Return: Fri Sep 4 2015 Trip spans 8 days
United
United
EWR
3:15a
SJO
8:35a
5h 20m
nonstop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Sat Aug 29 2015 Return: Sat Sep 5 2015 Trip spans 8 days
United
United
EWR
1:30a
SJO
9:41a
8h 11m
1 stop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Sun Aug 30 2015 Return: Thu Sep 17 2015 Trip spans 19 days
United
United
EWR
1:30a
SJO
9:41a
8h 11m
1 stop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Aug 31 2015 Return: Thu Sep 17 2015 Trip spans 18 days
United
United
EWR
11:55a
SJO
5:15p
5h 20m
nonstop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Tue Sep 1 2015 Return: Fri Sep 4 2015 Trip spans 4 days
United
United
EWR
11:55a
SJO
5:15p
5h 20m
nonstop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Sep 2 2015 Return: Thu Sep 17 2015 Trip spans 16 days
United
United
EWR
1:15a
SJO
9:41a
8h 26m
1 stop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Sep 3 2015 Return: Thu Sep 17 2015 Trip spans 15 days
United
United
EWR
3:15a
SJO
8:35a
5h 20m
nonstop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Sun Sep 6 2015 Return: Tue Sep 15 2015 Trip spans 10 days
United
United
EWR
1:30a
SJO
9:41a
8h 11m
1 stop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Sep 7 2015 Return: Tue Sep 15 2015 Trip spans 9 days
United
United
EWR
11:55a
SJO
5:15p
5h 20m
nonstop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Sep 9 2015 Return: Tue Sep 15 2015 Trip spans 7 days
United
United
EWR
1:30a
SJO
9:41a
8h 11m
1 stop
SJO
2:00a
EWR
7:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Jul 23 2015 Return: Sun Jul 26 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
EWR
7:59p
SJO
6:16a
10h 17m
1 stop
SJO
3:36a
EWR
11:20p
19h 44m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Aug 8 2015 Return: Sun Sep 13 2015 Trip spans 37 days
US Airways
US Airways
EWR
3:35p
SJO
8:47a
17h 12m
1 stop
SJO
3:00a
EWR
11:04a
8h 04m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Jul 29 2015 Return: Mon Aug 10 2015 Trip spans 13 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
EWR
4:10a
SJO
11:28a
7h 18m
1 stop
SJO
10:25a
EWR
3:30a
17h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Aug 13 2015 Return: Tue Aug 25 2015 Trip spans 13 days
Delta
Delta
EWR
2:00a
SJO
9:50a
7h 50m
1 stop
SJO
3:20a
EWR
4:01p
36h 41m
2 stops
Select an airline:  United
Direct flights EWR to SJO on United
Flight # Depart EWR Arrive SJO Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
1080 7:15 am 10:35 am Jul 6 - Sep 7
1082 5:55 pm 9:15 pm Aug 11 - Aug 11
1082 5:55 pm 9:15 pm Jul 15 - Jul 29
1082 5:55 pm 9:15 pm Aug 8 - Aug 15
1082 5:55 pm 9:15 pm Aug 4 - Aug 10
1082 5:55 pm 9:15 pm Jul 14 - Jul 28
1082 5:55 pm 9:15 pm Jul 11 - Aug 1
1082 5:55 pm 9:15 pm Jul 5 - Aug 16
1082 5:55 pm 9:15 pm Jul 3 - Aug 3
1192 8:07 pm 11:27 pm Jul 4 - Aug 16
Airports
Origin

Newark
$442
Destination

San Jose
$442