RIX - CLT

$953 Find Cheap Flights from Riga to Charlotte - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$953
Typical prices: $919-$1,347
Multiple Airlines
Fri 11/9Tue 11/13
RIX - CLT • 3 stops
Nonstop flights
There are currently no direct flights between Riga and Charlotte. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Charlotte!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Riga to Charlotte (RIX-CLT)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Riga to Charlotte

Mon, Nov 9 - Fri, Nov 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:05 am - 8:37 amRIX  Riga Intl-CLT Charlotte Douglas
32h 32m3 stops Stockholm Arlanda Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:45 am - 9:45 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-RIX Riga Intl
27h 00m3 stops Baltimore/Washington Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Manchester
$953Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 9 - Fri, Nov 13
United Airlines Logo
6:05 am - 11:59 pmRIX  Riga Intl-CLT Charlotte Douglas
24h 54m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
10:52 am - 2:00 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-RIX Riga Intl
20h 08m2 stops Newark Frankfurt am Main
$1,049United Airlines
Mon, Nov 9 - Fri, Nov 13
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 10:16 pmRIX  Riga Intl-CLT Charlotte Douglas
22h 16m3 stops Oslo Gardermoen Kastrup Copenhagen New York John F Kennedy Intl
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 3:20 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-RIX Riga Intl
26h 20m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Kastrup Copenhagen
$1,155Scandinavian Airlines
Mon, Nov 9 - Fri, Nov 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:05 am - 10:00 pmRIX  Riga Intl-CLT Charlotte Douglas
22h 55m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:50 pm - 7:10 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-RIX Riga Intl
17h 20m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
$1,310Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 9 - Fri, Nov 13
Lufthansa Logo
5:25 pm - 4:55 pmRIX  Riga Intl-CLT Charlotte Douglas
30h 30m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
6:50 pm - 12:20 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-RIX Riga Intl
34h 30m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
$2,328Lufthansa
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Riga to Charlotte flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Riga to Charlotte?

United Airlines ($1,049) and Scandinavian Airlines ($1,155) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Riga to Charlotte according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Riga to Charlotte flights

Cheapest flight

$953
Round-trip flight from Riga to Charlotte

When to book flights from Riga to Charlotte

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Riga to Charlotte based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Riga to Charlotte flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • How long is a flight from Riga to Charlotte?

    A nonstop flight from Riga to Charlotte takes 00m, covering 4,721 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Riga to Charlotte?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Riga to Charlotte changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $953 to $2,328. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Charlotte Douglas Airport (CLT)?

    Charlotte Douglas Airport (CLT) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $18 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Hertz
    • Easirent
    • Budget
    • Alamo

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Riga to Charlotte?

    Flights from Riga to Charlotte usually depart from Riga Intl (RIX) and arrive at Charlotte Douglas (CLT).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Riga to Charlotte?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 32% on flights from Riga to Charlotte. Monday is the cheapest departure day at $919 round-trip on average, while Thursday is the most expensive at $1,347, a difference of $428.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to 3 days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Riga and Charlotte?

    Charlotte is 6 hours behind Riga (Eastern Time vs Eastern European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Charlotte?

    Some of the most popular sights in Charlotte are Spectrum Center, Bank of America Stadium and Charlotte Convention Center. These are among the most viewed places in Charlotte on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Riga to Charlotte flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Riga to Charlotte

Complete your trip to Charlotte with a hotel stay or car rental