SUB - MIA

$1,289 Find Cheap Flights from Surabaya to Miami - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$1,289
Typical prices: $1,322-$1,322
Multiple Airlines
Sun 12/2Sun 12/9
SUB - MIA • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Miami!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Surabaya to Miami (SUB-MIA)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Surabaya to Miami

Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:15 am - 5:23 amSUB  Surabaya Juanda-MIA Miami
33h 08m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:43 pm - 6:20 pmMIA  Miami-SUB Surabaya Juanda
38h 37m2 stops Los Angeles Hong Kong Intl
$1,289Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 15 - Wed, Nov 18
Cathay Pacific Logo
8:15 am - 7:33 amSUB  Surabaya Juanda-MIA Miami
35h 18m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Los Angeles
Cathay Pacific Logo
6:10 pm - 6:20 pmMIA  Miami-SUB Surabaya Juanda
60h 10m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Hong Kong Intl
$1,632Cathay Pacific
Sun, Nov 15 - Wed, Nov 18
Qatar Airways Logo
3:50 pm - 4:25 pmSUB  Surabaya Juanda-MIA Miami
36h 35m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
7:15 pm - 9:10 amMIA  Miami-SUB Surabaya Juanda
49h 55m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,735Qatar Airways
Sun, Nov 15 - Wed, Nov 18
Qatar Airways Logo
3:50 pm - 4:25 pmSUB  Surabaya Juanda-MIA Miami
36h 35m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
7:15 pm - 9:10 amMIA  Miami-SUB Surabaya Juanda
49h 55m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,737Qatar Airways
Sun, Nov 15 - Wed, Nov 18
Qatar Airways Logo
3:50 pm - 4:25 pmSUB  Surabaya Juanda-MIA Miami
36h 35m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
7:15 pm - 9:10 amMIA  Miami-SUB Surabaya Juanda
49h 55m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,740Qatar Airways
Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:50 am - 5:28 pmSUB  Surabaya Juanda-MIA Miami
43h 38m3 stops Singapore Changi Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:05 pm - 9:00 amMIA  Miami-SUB Surabaya Juanda
32h 55m3 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Vienna Intl Singapore Changi
$1,847Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:50 pm - 4:30 pmSUB  Surabaya Juanda-MIA Miami
36h 40m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:05 pm - 9:00 amMIA  Miami-SUB Surabaya Juanda
32h 55m3 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Vienna Intl Singapore Changi
$2,047Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Surabaya to Miami flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Surabaya to Miami?

Cathay Pacific ($1,632) and Qatar Airways ($1,735) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Surabaya to Miami according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Surabaya to Miami flights

Cheapest flight

$1,289
Round-trip flight from Surabaya to Miami

When to book flights from Surabaya to Miami

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Surabaya to Miami based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Surabaya to Miami flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Surabaya to Miami?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Surabaya to Miami changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $1,289 to $2,047. That means the highest observed fare was about 58% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Miami Airport (MIA)?

    Miami Airport (MIA) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $1 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Dollar
    • Boutique Rent a Car
    • Alamo
    • Hertz

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Surabaya to Miami?

    Flights from Surabaya to Miami usually depart from Surabaya Juanda (SUB) and arrive at Miami (MIA).

  • What is the time difference between Surabaya and Miami?

    Miami is 11 hours behind Surabaya (Eastern Time vs West Indonesia Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Miami?

    Some of the most popular sights in Miami are Kaseya Center, Bayside Marketplace and Bayfront Park. These are among the most viewed places in Miami on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Surabaya to Miami flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Surabaya to Miami

Complete your trip to Miami with a hotel stay or car rental