TUL - CPT

$2,794 Find Cheap Flights from Tulsa to Cape Town - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$2,794
Typical prices: $3,023-$3,023
Multiple Airlines
Tue 12/18Fri 12/28
TUL - CPT • 2 stops
Cheapest one-way
$4,075
Typical prices: $1,004-$1,314
Multiple Airlines
Tue 3/27
TUL - CPT • 3 stops
Nonstop flights
There are currently no direct flights between Tulsa and Cape Town. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Cape Town!

Cheap Flights from Tulsa to Cape Town (TUL-CPT)

 

Cheap flights from Tulsa to Cape Town with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Fri, Dec 18 - Mon, Dec 28
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:45 am - 12:05 pmTUL  Tulsa-CPT Cape Town Intl
45h 20m2 stops Denver Intl Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:15 pm - 5:40 pmCPT  Cape Town Intl-TUL Tulsa
56h 25m2 stops Istanbul Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$2,794Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 18 - Mon, Dec 28
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:59 pm - 10:25 amTUL  Tulsa-CPT Cape Town Intl
37h 26m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Johannesburg OR Tambo
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:50 pm - 10:55 pmCPT  Cape Town Intl-TUL Tulsa
34h 05m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$3,343Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 18 - Mon, Dec 28
Delta Logo
6:58 pm - 6:35 pmTUL  Tulsa-CPT Cape Town Intl
39h 37m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
8:50 pm - 10:18 amCPT  Cape Town Intl-TUL Tulsa
21h 28m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$3,874Delta
Fri, Dec 18 - Mon, Dec 28
United Airlines Logo
9:15 am - 6:00 pmTUL  Tulsa-CPT Cape Town Intl
24h 45m3 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Newark
United Airlines Logo
8:50 pm - 3:05 pmCPT  Cape Town Intl-TUL Tulsa
26h 15m2 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
$23,205United Airlines

Price, demand and travel trends for Tulsa to Cape Town flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Tulsa to Cape Town?

Delta ($3,874) and United Airlines ($23,205) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Tulsa to Cape Town according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Tulsa to Cape Town flights

Cheapest flight

$2,794
Round-trip flight from Tulsa to Cape Town

When to book flights from Tulsa to Cape Town

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Tulsa to Cape Town based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Tulsa to Cape Town flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Tulsa to Cape Town?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Tulsa to Cape Town.

  • How long is a flight from Tulsa to Cape Town?

    A nonstop flight from Tulsa to Cape Town takes 00m, covering 8,797 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Tulsa to Cape Town?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Tulsa to Cape Town changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $2,794 to $23,205. That means the highest observed fare was about 8x higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Tulsa to Cape Town looking right now?

    One-way fares from Tulsa to Cape Town are currently higher than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about $5,314, which is 315% above the typical average for this route.

  • What car rental options are available at Cape Town Intl Airport (CPT)?

    Cape Town Intl Airport (CPT) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $3 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Sixt
    • Europcar
    • Woodford
    • GREEN MOTION
    • Hertz

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Tulsa to Cape Town?

    Flights from Tulsa to Cape Town usually depart from Tulsa (TUL) and arrive at Cape Town Intl (CPT).

  • What is the time difference between Tulsa and Cape Town?

    Cape Town is 7 hours ahead of Tulsa (South Africa Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Cape Town?

    Some of the most popular sights in Cape Town are Cape Town International Convention Centre, Sea Point Pavilion and Camps Bay Beach. These are among the most viewed places in Cape Town on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Tulsa to Cape Town flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Tulsa to Cape Town

Complete your trip to Cape Town with a hotel stay or car rental