CAK - BOG

$1,056 Find Cheap Flights from Akron to Bogotá - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$1,056
Typical prices: $601-$601
Multiple Airlines
Thu 12/20Wed 12/26
CAK - BOG • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Bogotá!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Akron to Bogotá (CAK-BOG)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Akron to Bogotá

Sun, Dec 20 - Sat, Dec 26
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:38 pm - 5:30 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-BOG Bogotá El Dorado
24h 52m2 stops Orlando Sanford Intl Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:20 pm - 11:12 pmBOG  Bogotá El Dorado-CAK Akron/Canton
10h 52m1 stop Orlando
$1,056Multiple Airlines
Sun, Dec 20 - Sat, Dec 26
United Airlines Logo
6:45 am - 11:05 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-BOG Bogotá El Dorado
16h 20m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Newark
United Airlines Logo
9:45 am - 1:11 pmBOG  Bogotá El Dorado-CAK Akron/Canton
27h 26m2 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,165United Airlines
Sun, Dec 20 - Fri, Dec 25
United Airlines Logo
6:45 am - 10:35 pmCAK  Akron/Canton-BOG Bogotá El Dorado
15h 50m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
1:30 am - 9:04 pmBOG  Bogotá El Dorado-CAK Akron/Canton
19h 34m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,275United Airlines
Sun, Dec 20 - Sat, Dec 26
Avianca Logo
6:45 am - 6:20 amCAK  Akron/Canton-BOG Bogotá El Dorado
23h 35m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Guatemala City La Aurora
Avianca Logo
2:50 pm - 9:04 pmBOG  Bogotá El Dorado-CAK Akron/Canton
30h 14m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,997Avianca
Sun, Dec 20 - Sat, Dec 26
Avianca Logo
6:45 am - 5:30 amCAK  Akron/Canton-BOG Bogotá El Dorado
22h 45m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Avianca Logo
2:50 pm - 9:04 pmBOG  Bogotá El Dorado-CAK Akron/Canton
30h 14m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,191Avianca
Sun, Dec 20 - Sat, Dec 26
Avianca Logo
6:45 am - 5:30 amCAK  Akron/Canton-BOG Bogotá El Dorado
22h 45m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Avianca Logo
2:50 pm - 9:04 pmBOG  Bogotá El Dorado-CAK Akron/Canton
30h 14m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,202Avianca
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Akron to Bogotá flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Akron to Bogotá?

United Airlines ($1,165) and Avianca ($1,997) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Akron to Bogotá according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Akron to Bogotá flights

Cheapest flight

$1,056
Round-trip flight from Akron to Bogotá

When to book flights from Akron to Bogotá

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Akron to Bogotá based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Akron to Bogotá flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Akron to Bogotá?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Akron to Bogotá.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Akron to Bogotá?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Akron to Bogotá changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,056 to $2,202. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Bogotá El Dorado Airport (BOG)?

    Bogotá El Dorado Airport (BOG) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $13 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Localiza
    • Alamo
    • Budget
    • Sixt
    • GREEN MOTION

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Akron to Bogotá?

    Flights from Akron to Bogotá usually depart from Akron/Canton (CAK) and arrive at Bogotá El Dorado (BOG).

  • Which airports do connecting flights from Akron to Bogotá pass through?

    Most connecting flights from Akron to Bogotá pass through Orlando (MCO), which handles 100% of one-stop traffic on this route.

  • What is the time difference between Akron and Bogotá?

    Bogotá is 1 hour behind Akron (Colombia Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Bogotá?

    Some of the most popular sights in Bogotá are Parque de la 93, Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín and Corferias. These are among the most viewed places in Bogotá on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Akron to Bogotá flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Akron to Bogotá

Complete your trip to Bogotá with a hotel stay or car rental