ALB - NBO

$1,131 Find Cheap Flights from Albany to Nairobi - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$1,131
Typical prices: $1,181-$2,022
Multiple Airlines
Mon 2/5Fri 2/16
ALB - NBO • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Albany to Jomo Kenyatta Intl (ALB-NBO)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Albany to Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Fri, Feb 5 - Tue, Feb 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 6:20 pmALB  Albany Intl-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
27h 20m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:35 pm - 6:25 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-ALB Albany Intl
36h 50m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
$1,131Multiple Airlines
Fri, Jan 8 - Tue, Jan 26
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 6:20 pmALB  Albany Intl-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
27h 20m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:35 pm - 9:18 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-ALB Albany Intl
39h 43m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
$1,354Multiple Airlines
Wed, Mar 3 - Sun, Mar 7
British Airways Logo
12:24 pm - 9:35 pmALB  Albany Intl-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
25h 11m2 stops Philadelphia London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
11:50 pm - 8:04 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-ALB Albany Intl
28h 14m2 stops London Heathrow Philadelphia
$1,393British Airways
Wed, Mar 3 - Sun, Mar 7
British Airways Logo
12:24 pm - 9:35 pmALB  Albany Intl-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
25h 11m2 stops Philadelphia London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
11:50 pm - 8:04 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-ALB Albany Intl
28h 14m2 stops London Heathrow Philadelphia
$1,394British Airways
Fri, Jan 8 - Tue, Jan 26
Ethiopian Air Logo
6:00 am - 1:10 pmALB  Albany Intl-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
23h 10m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
5:25 pm - 1:52 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-ALB Albany Intl
28h 27m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,576Ethiopian Air
Fri, Feb 5 - Tue, Feb 16
Ethiopian Air Logo
7:30 pm - 1:10 pmALB  Albany Intl-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
33h 40m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
5:25 pm - 1:52 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-ALB Albany Intl
28h 27m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$1,597Ethiopian Air
Fri, Feb 5 - Tue, Feb 16
Air Canada Logo
6:00 am - 9:50 pmALB  Albany Intl-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
31h 50m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Toronto Pearson Intl Frankfurt am Main
Air Canada Logo
11:55 pm - 9:12 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-ALB Albany Intl
29h 17m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,630Air Canada
Fri, Jan 8 - Tue, Jan 26
Air Canada Logo
6:00 am - 9:50 pmALB  Albany Intl-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
31h 50m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Toronto Pearson Intl Frankfurt am Main
Air Canada Logo
11:55 pm - 2:13 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-ALB Albany Intl
46h 18m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,662Air Canada
Wed, Mar 3 - Sun, Mar 7
United Airlines Logo
6:15 am - 9:50 pmALB  Albany Intl-NBO Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
31h 35m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
11:55 pm - 11:11 pmNBO  Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl-ALB Albany Intl
31h 16m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Chicago O'Hare Intl
$2,280United Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Albany to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Albany to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport?

British Airways ($1,393) and Ethiopian Air ($1,576) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Albany to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Albany to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport flights

Cheapest flight

$1,131
Round-trip flight from Albany to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport

When to book flights from Albany to Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Albany to Jomo Kenyatta Intl based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Albany to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Albany to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Albany to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,131 to $2,280. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport (NBO)?

    Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport (NBO) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $25 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Autounion Car Rental
    • GREEN MOTION
    • Hertz
    • Right Cars
    • Europcar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Albany to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport?

    Flights from Albany to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport usually depart from Albany Intl (ALB) and arrive at Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl (NBO).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Albany to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 48% on flights from Albany to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport. Sunday is the cheapest departure day at $1,071 round-trip on average, while Wednesday is the most expensive at $2,022, a difference of $951.

    Cheaper weekend fares like these are typical of routes dominated by weekday business travel.

  • What is the time difference between Albany and Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport?

    Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport is 7 hours ahead of Albany (Eastern Africa Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Albany to Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Albany to Jomo Kenyatta Intl

Complete your trip to Nairobi with a hotel stay or car rental