BIS - YWG

$276 Find Cheap Flights from Bismarck to Winnipeg - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Winnipeg!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Bismarck to Winnipeg (BIS-YWG)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Bismarck to Winnipeg

Mon, Dec 14 - Mon, Dec 21
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:09 pm - 10:55 pmBIS  Bismarck-YWG Winnipeg
32h 46m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Calgary
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:00 pm - 8:53 pmYWG  Winnipeg-BIS Bismarck
29h 53m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$650Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 11 - Thu, Jan 14
United Airlines Logo
5:40 am - 9:55 pmBIS  Bismarck-YWG Winnipeg
15h 15m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:40 am - 11:44 pmYWG  Winnipeg-BIS Bismarck
15h 04m1 stop Denver Intl
$912United Airlines
Mon, Jan 11 - Thu, Jan 14
United Airlines Logo
5:40 am - 9:55 pmBIS  Bismarck-YWG Winnipeg
15h 15m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:40 am - 11:44 pmYWG  Winnipeg-BIS Bismarck
15h 04m1 stop Denver Intl
$933United Airlines
Mon, Dec 14 - Mon, Dec 21
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:09 pm - 11:45 pmBIS  Bismarck-YWG Winnipeg
9h 36m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:00 pm - 8:53 pmYWG  Winnipeg-BIS Bismarck
29h 53m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$978Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 11 - Fri, Dec 18
Delta Logo
5:00 am - 11:31 amBIS  Bismarck-YWG Winnipeg
5h 31m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
6:25 am - 2:49 pmYWG  Winnipeg-BIS Bismarck
9h 24m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$1,058Delta
Fri, Dec 11 - Fri, Dec 18
WestJet Logo
5:00 am - 12:05 pmBIS  Bismarck-YWG Winnipeg
30h 05m2 stops Minneapolis St Paul Toronto Pearson Intl
WestJet Logo
6:25 am - 12:01 pmYWG  Winnipeg-BIS Bismarck
6h 36m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$1,221WestJet
Mon, Dec 14 - Mon, Dec 21
WestJet Logo
5:41 pm - 8:50 pmBIS  Bismarck-YWG Winnipeg
26h 09m2 stops Minneapolis St Paul Toronto Pearson Intl
WestJet Logo
6:00 am - 11:40 pmYWG  Winnipeg-BIS Bismarck
42h 40m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Minneapolis St Paul
$1,266WestJet
Fri, Dec 11 - Fri, Dec 18
WestJet Logo
5:00 am - 12:05 pmBIS  Bismarck-YWG Winnipeg
30h 05m2 stops Minneapolis St Paul Toronto Pearson Intl
WestJet Logo
9:05 pm - 3:13 pmYWG  Winnipeg-BIS Bismarck
19h 08m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Minneapolis St Paul
$1,275WestJet
Mon, Jan 11 - Thu, Jan 14
United Airlines Logo
4:58 pm - 7:28 pmBIS  Bismarck-YWG Winnipeg
25h 30m3 stops Denver Intl Colorado Springs Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:40 am - 11:44 pmYWG  Winnipeg-BIS Bismarck
15h 04m1 stop Denver Intl
$1,313United Airlines
Mon, Jan 11 - Thu, Jan 14
WestJet Logo
12:39 pm - 8:50 pmBIS  Bismarck-YWG Winnipeg
31h 11m2 stops Minneapolis St Paul Toronto Pearson Intl
WestJet Logo
7:15 am - 7:32 pmYWG  Winnipeg-BIS Bismarck
13h 17m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$1,323WestJet
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Bismarck to Winnipeg flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Bismarck to Winnipeg?

United Airlines ($912) and Delta ($1,058) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Bismarck to Winnipeg according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Bismarck to Winnipeg flights

Cheapest flight

$490
One-way flight from Bismarck to Winnipeg

When to book flights from Bismarck to Winnipeg

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Bismarck to Winnipeg based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Bismarck to Winnipeg flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Bismarck to Winnipeg?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Bismarck to Winnipeg changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $650 to $1,382. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Winnipeg Airport (YWG)?

    Winnipeg Airport (YWG) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $44 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Thrifty
    • Dollar
    • Hertz
    • Alamo
    • Fox

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Bismarck to Winnipeg?

    Flights from Bismarck to Winnipeg usually depart from Bismarck (BIS) and arrive at Winnipeg (YWG).

Your guide to booking Bismarck to Winnipeg flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Bismarck to Winnipeg

Complete your trip to Winnipeg with a hotel stay or car rental