HNL - XNA

$514 Find Cheap Flights from Honolulu to Fayetteville - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$885
Typical prices: $934-$1,079
Alaska Airlines
Sat 1/6Sat 1/13
HNL - XNA • 1 stop
Cheapest one-way
$505
Typical prices: $532-$741
United Airlines
Tue 11/13
HNL - XNA • 1 stop
Nonstop flights
There are currently no direct flights between Honolulu and Fayetteville. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
When to travel
Cheapest • 18% price drop
Most popular
Good to know
+1
Good to know
+1
Top layover airports
Cheapest • Avg $878 (round-trip)
Shortest trip • 10h 26m (one-way)
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Fayetteville!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Honolulu to Fayetteville (HNL-XNA)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Honolulu to Fayetteville

Wed, Jan 6 - Wed, Jan 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:30 pm - 8:23 amHNL  Honolulu-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
9h 53m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:10 pm - 11:09 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-HNL Honolulu
23h 59m1 stop Los Angeles
$885Multiple Airlines
Tue, Jan 12 - Tue, Jan 19
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:31 pm - 2:40 pmHNL  Honolulu-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
19h 09m1 stop Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:10 pm - 11:09 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-HNL Honolulu
23h 59m1 stop Los Angeles
$885Multiple Airlines
Tue, Jan 12 - Tue, Jan 19
American Airlines Logo
10:32 pm - 1:22 pmHNL  Honolulu-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
10h 50m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
7:24 am - 3:50 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-HNL Honolulu
12h 26m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$886American Airlines
Tue, Jan 12 - Tue, Jan 19
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:10 am - 2:40 pmHNL  Honolulu-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
26h 30m1 stop Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:42 am - 10:08 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-HNL Honolulu
15h 26m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Portland
$891Multiple Airlines
Wed, Jan 6 - Wed, Jan 13
American Airlines Logo
9:37 pm - 1:22 pmHNL  Honolulu-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
11h 45m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
9:56 am - 7:28 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-HNL Honolulu
13h 32m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Los Angeles
$892American Airlines
Tue, Jan 12 - Tue, Jan 19
American Airlines Logo
7:41 pm - 9:06 amHNL  Honolulu-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
9h 25m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 7:13 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-HNL Honolulu
15h 13m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$892American Airlines
Wed, Jan 6 - Wed, Jan 13
United Airlines Logo
10:50 pm - 4:23 pmHNL  Honolulu-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
13h 33m2 stops Los Angeles Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:04 am - 5:43 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-HNL Honolulu
12h 39m2 stops Denver Intl San Francisco
$897United Airlines
Tue, Jan 12 - Tue, Jan 19
Alaska Airlines Logo
3:31 pm - 7:14 pmHNL  Honolulu-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
23h 43m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
3:10 pm - 11:20 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-HNL Honolulu
24h 10m2 stops Los Angeles Portland
$897Alaska Airlines
Tue, Jan 12 - Tue, Jan 19
Delta Logo
10:45 pm - 5:17 pmHNL  Honolulu-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
14h 32m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 8:24 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-HNL Honolulu
18h 24m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$897Delta
Thu, Nov 5 - Sun, Nov 8
United Airlines Logo
11:30 pm - 11:35 pmHNL  Honolulu-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
20h 05m2 stops San Francisco Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:25 pm - 5:29 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-HNL Honolulu
27h 04m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco
$982United Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Honolulu to Fayetteville flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Honolulu to Fayetteville?

American Airlines ($886) and Delta ($897) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Honolulu to Fayetteville according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Honolulu to Fayetteville flights

Cheapest flight

$505
The most popular month to fly with an average 17% increase in travelers.
One-way flight from Honolulu to Fayetteville

When to book flights from Honolulu to Fayetteville

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Honolulu to Fayetteville based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Honolulu to Fayetteville flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Honolulu to Fayetteville?

    Two cabin classes are available on flights from Honolulu to Fayetteville:

    • Economy Class
    • First Class

  • How long is a flight from Honolulu to Fayetteville?

    A nonstop flight from Honolulu to Fayetteville takes 00m, covering 3,916 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Honolulu to Fayetteville?

    No, a passport is not required for this domestic route, but you will need a real ID-compliant driver's license, a state ID or another TSA-accepted form of identification.

  • How much should I expect to pay for a Honolulu to Fayetteville flight?

    Round-trip flights from Honolulu to Fayetteville range from $934 to $1,079, with an average of $1,072 over the past 12 months. Anything below $934 counts as a good deal.

  • Have flight prices from Honolulu to Fayetteville changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $885 to $1,697. That means the highest observed fare was about 91% higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Honolulu to Fayetteville looking right now?

    One-way fares from Honolulu to Fayetteville are currently in line with typical prices for this route. Average one-way fares are about $617.

  • What car rental options are available at Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport (XNA)?

    Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport (XNA) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $33 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Thrifty
    • Avis
    • Dollar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Honolulu to Fayetteville?

    Flights from Honolulu to Fayetteville usually depart from Honolulu (HNL) and arrive at Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas (XNA).

  • Which airports do connecting flights from Honolulu to Fayetteville pass through?

    One-stop flights from Honolulu to Fayetteville most commonly connect through:

    • Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW) - 67% of one-stop connections
    • Los Angeles (LAX) - 17% of one-stop connections
    • Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (PHX) - 17% of one-stop connections

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Honolulu to Fayetteville?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 38% on flights from Honolulu to Fayetteville. Monday is the cheapest departure day at $934 round-trip on average, while Tuesday is the most expensive at $1,487, a difference of $553.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to 3 days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • How much time can I save by choosing a different layover airport from Honolulu to Fayetteville?

    Flying via Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (PHX) gives the shortest average 1-stop total travel time at 10h 02m, compared with 10h 26m via Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW) and 10h 57m via Los Angeles (LAX).

  • What is the time difference between Honolulu and Fayetteville?

    Fayetteville is 5 hours ahead of Honolulu (Central Time vs Hawaii-Aleutian Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Honolulu to Fayetteville flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.
  • If your dates are flexible, aim for a Monday departure and avoid flying on Tuesday. On this route, Monday flights average $934, about $553 less than Tuesday fares (37% savings) based on the last 12 months.
  • If you can choose when to travel, plan your Honolulu to Fayetteville trip for September. Fares historically average $878 round-trip in that month - typically $609 less than the most expensive month, which is December (based on the last 12 months).

More options for your flight from Honolulu to Fayetteville

Complete your trip to Fayetteville with a hotel stay or car rental