EYW - NAS

$127 Find Cheap Flights from Key West to Nassau - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$498
Typical prices: $645-$704
Breeze Airways
Sun 12/9Sun 12/16
EYW - NAS • 1 stop
Cheapest one-way
$127
Typical prices: $193-$294
Breeze Airways
Sat 1/27
EYW - NAS • 1 stop
Nonstop flights
There are currently no direct flights between Key West and Nassau. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Nassau!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Key West to Nassau (EYW-NAS)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Key West to Nassau

Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:45 am - 9:25 amEYW  Key West-NAS Nassau Intl
22h 40m1 stop Tampa
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:00 pm - 10:19 amNAS  Nassau Intl-EYW Key West
22h 19m1 stop Orlando
$498Multiple Airlines
Sun, Dec 6 - Sun, Dec 13
Breeze Airways Logo
12:01 pm - 8:30 amEYW  Key West-NAS Nassau Intl
20h 29m1 stop Tampa
Breeze Airways Logo
10:20 am - 12:19 pmNAS  Nassau Intl-EYW Key West
25h 59m1 stop Tampa
$543Breeze Airways
Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:22 pm - 9:25 amEYW  Key West-NAS Nassau Intl
20h 03m2 stops Raleigh-Durham Tampa
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:00 pm - 10:19 amNAS  Nassau Intl-EYW Key West
22h 19m1 stop Orlando
$567Multiple Airlines
Sun, Dec 6 - Sun, Dec 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:01 pm - 8:30 amEYW  Key West-NAS Nassau Intl
20h 29m1 stop Tampa
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:30 pm - 10:19 amNAS  Nassau Intl-EYW Key West
40h 49m2 stops Freeport Grand Bahama Intl Orlando
$596Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
American Airlines Logo
10:18 am - 5:51 pmEYW  Key West-NAS Nassau Intl
7h 33m1 stop Miami
American Airlines Logo
10:20 am - 7:02 pmNAS  Nassau Intl-EYW Key West
8h 42m1 stop Miami
$678American Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
American Airlines Logo
4:44 pm - 11:01 amEYW  Key West-NAS Nassau Intl
18h 17m2 stops Miami Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines Logo
2:44 pm - 1:03 pmNAS  Nassau Intl-EYW Key West
22h 19m2 stops Miami Charlotte Douglas
$798American Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Sun, Dec 6
United Airlines Logo
3:17 pm - 1:48 pmEYW  Key West-NAS Nassau Intl
22h 31m1 stop Newark
United Airlines Logo
2:55 pm - 2:36 pmNAS  Nassau Intl-EYW Key West
23h 41m1 stop Newark
$1,168United Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Key West to Nassau flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Key West to Nassau?

Breeze Airways ($543) and American Airlines ($678) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Key West to Nassau according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Key West to Nassau flights

Cheapest flight

$127
One-way flight from Key West to Nassau

When to book flights from Key West to Nassau

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Key West to Nassau based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Key West to Nassau flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Key West to Nassau?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Key West to Nassau.

  • How long is a flight from Key West to Nassau?

    A nonstop flight from Key West to Nassau takes 00m, covering 271 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Key West to Nassau?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Key West to Nassau changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $498 to $1,168. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Key West to Nassau looking right now?

    One-way fares from Key West to Nassau are currently lower than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about $176, which is 22% below the typical average for this route.

  • What car rental options are available at Nassau Intl Airport (NAS)?

    Nassau Intl Airport (NAS) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $48 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Final Rentals
    • Xdrive Mobility
    • FlexWays
    • Dollar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Key West to Nassau?

    Flights from Key West to Nassau usually depart from Key West (EYW) and arrive at Nassau Intl (NAS).

  • Which airports do connecting flights from Key West to Nassau pass through?

    Most connecting flights from Key West to Nassau pass through Miami (MIA), which handles 100% of one-stop traffic on this route.

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Key West to Nassau?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 9% on flights from Key West to Nassau. Monday is the cheapest departure day at $645 round-trip on average, while Saturday is the most expensive at $704, a difference of $59.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to 3 days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What popular places can I visit in Nassau?

    Some of the most popular sights in Nassau are Bahamas Historical Society Museum, Cable Beach and Junkanoo Beach. These are among the most viewed places in Nassau on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Key West to Nassau flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.
  • If your dates are flexible, aim for a Monday departure and avoid flying on Saturday. On this route, Monday flights average $645, about $59 less than Saturday fares (8% savings) based on the last 12 months.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Nassau Intl Airport.

    • A Stone's Throw Away
    • Compass Point Beach Resort

More options for your flight from Key West to Nassau

Complete your trip to Nassau with a hotel stay or car rental