LOS - HPN

$1,046 Find Cheap Flights from Lagos to White Plains - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Nonstop flights
There are currently no direct flights between Lagos and White Plains. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to White Plains!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Lagos to White Plains (LOS-HPN)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Lagos to White Plains

Sun, Mar 7 - Sun, Apr 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:15 am - 9:59 pmLOS  Lagos Murtala Muhammed-HPN White Plains Westchester County
42h 44m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:01 am - 7:25 amHPN  White Plains Westchester County-LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed
43h 24m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$1,780Multiple Airlines
Fri, Jan 22 - Fri, Jan 29
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:05 pm - 8:29 pmLOS  Lagos Murtala Muhammed-HPN White Plains Westchester County
27h 24m2 stops London Heathrow Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:00 pm - 5:55 pmHPN  White Plains Westchester County-LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed
23h 55m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
$1,850Multiple Airlines
Sun, Mar 7 - Sun, Apr 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:45 pm - 9:59 pmLOS  Lagos Murtala Muhammed-HPN White Plains Westchester County
61h 14m3 stops Kigali Intl Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:11 pm - 7:25 amHPN  White Plains Westchester County-LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed
38h 14m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$2,131Multiple Airlines
Fri, Jan 22 - Fri, Jan 29
Qatar Airways Logo
2:45 pm - 9:59 pmLOS  Lagos Murtala Muhammed-HPN White Plains Westchester County
37h 14m3 stops Kigali Intl Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
12:00 pm - 7:45 amHPN  White Plains Westchester County-LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed
37h 45m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$2,385Qatar Airways
Thu, Dec 3 - Thu, Dec 10
Virgin Atlantic Logo
11:10 am - 10:11 pmLOS  Lagos Murtala Muhammed-HPN White Plains Westchester County
17h 01m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Virgin Atlantic Logo
12:59 pm - 9:00 amHPN  White Plains Westchester County-LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed
14h 01m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$2,677Virgin Atlantic
Thu, Dec 3 - Thu, Dec 10
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:15 am - 10:48 pmLOS  Lagos Murtala Muhammed-HPN White Plains Westchester County
43h 33m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:02 am - 7:45 amHPN  White Plains Westchester County-LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed
43h 43m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$3,197Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Thu, Dec 10
American Airlines Logo
11:05 pm - 8:29 pmLOS  Lagos Murtala Muhammed-HPN White Plains Westchester County
27h 24m2 stops London Heathrow Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
1:35 pm - 5:55 pmHPN  White Plains Westchester County-LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed
22h 20m3 stops Charlotte Douglas Philadelphia London Heathrow
$8,964American Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Lagos to White Plains flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Lagos to White Plains?

Qatar Airways ($2,385) and Virgin Atlantic ($2,677) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Lagos to White Plains according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Lagos to White Plains flights

Cheapest flight

$1,046
One-way flight from Lagos to White Plains

When to book flights from Lagos to White Plains

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Lagos to White Plains based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Lagos to White Plains flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • How long is a flight from Lagos to White Plains?

    A nonstop flight from Lagos to White Plains takes 00m, covering 5,242 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Lagos to White Plains?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Lagos to White Plains changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $1,780 to $8,964. That means the highest observed fare was about 5x higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at White Plains Westchester County Airport (HPN)?

    White Plains Westchester County Airport (HPN) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $23 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Budget
    • Hertz
    • Alamo
    • Thrifty

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Lagos to White Plains?

    Flights from Lagos to White Plains usually depart from Lagos Murtala Muhammed (LOS) and arrive at White Plains Westchester County (HPN).

  • What is the time difference between Lagos and White Plains?

    White Plains is 5 hours behind Lagos (Eastern Time vs West Africa Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Lagos to White Plains

Complete your trip to White Plains with a hotel stay or car rental