PIT - GRX

$889 Find Cheap Flights from Pittsburgh to Granada - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$889
Typical prices: $1,037-$1,504
Multiple Airlines
Sun 12/2Sun 12/9
PIT - GRX • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Granada!

Cheap Flights from Pittsburgh to Granada (PIT-GRX)

 

Cheap flights from Pittsburgh to Granada with top airlines, updated regularly. Compare round-trip, one-way, direct and last-minute deals.

Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:57 pm - 1:35 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-GRX Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
15h 38m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:25 am - 7:34 pmGRX  Granada Federico Garcia Lorca-PIT Pittsburgh
17h 09m2 stops Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
$889Multiple Airlines
Tue, Mar 2 - Thu, Mar 4
Iberia Logo
12:51 pm - 1:15 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-GRX Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
18h 24m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Madrid Barajas
Iberia Logo
9:40 pm - 8:39 pmGRX  Granada Federico Garcia Lorca-PIT Pittsburgh
28h 59m2 stops Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,103Iberia
Tue, Mar 2 - Thu, Mar 4
Iberia Logo
12:51 pm - 1:15 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-GRX Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
18h 24m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Madrid Barajas
Iberia Logo
2:05 pm - 8:39 pmGRX  Granada Federico Garcia Lorca-PIT Pittsburgh
36h 34m2 stops Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,103Iberia
Tue, Mar 2 - Fri, Mar 5
British Airways Logo
11:29 am - 1:15 pmPIT  Pittsburgh-GRX Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
19h 46m2 stops Philadelphia Madrid Barajas
British Airways Logo
2:15 pm - 7:20 pmGRX  Granada Federico Garcia Lorca-PIT Pittsburgh
35h 05m2 stops Madrid Barajas London Heathrow
$1,315British Airways

Price, demand and travel trends for Pittsburgh to Granada flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Pittsburgh to Granada?

Iberia ($1,103) and British Airways ($1,315) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Pittsburgh to Granada according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Pittsburgh to Granada flights

Cheapest flight

$889
Round-trip flight from Pittsburgh to Granada

When to book flights from Pittsburgh to Granada

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Pittsburgh to Granada based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Pittsburgh to Granada flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Pittsburgh to Granada?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Pittsburgh to Granada.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Pittsburgh to Granada?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Pittsburgh to Granada changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route varied from about $889 to $1,315. That means the highest observed fare was about 47% higher than the lowest one.

  • What car rental options are available at Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport (GRX)?

    Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport (GRX) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $5 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Goldcar Rental SP
    • CLICK RENT
    • Alamo
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Budget

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Pittsburgh to Granada?

    Flights from Pittsburgh to Granada usually depart from Pittsburgh (PIT) and arrive at Granada Federico Garcia Lorca (GRX).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Pittsburgh to Granada?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 66% on flights from Pittsburgh to Granada. Tuesday is the cheapest departure day at $533 round-trip on average, while Sunday is the most expensive at $1,552, a difference of $1,019.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to 3 days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Pittsburgh and Granada?

    Granada is 6 hours ahead of Pittsburgh (Central European Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Granada?

    Some of the most popular sights in Granada are Alhambra, Generalife and Puerta de Elvira. These are among the most viewed places in Granada on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Pittsburgh to Granada flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.
  • If your dates are flexible, aim for a Tuesday departure and avoid flying on Sunday. On this route, Tuesday flights average $533, about $1,019 less than Sunday fares (66% savings) based on the last 12 months.

More options for your flight from Pittsburgh to Granada

Complete your trip to Granada with a hotel stay or car rental