Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from San Jose to San Diego (SJC - SAN)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from San Jose to San Diego

(Round-trip)
Depart: Tue Apr 14 2015 Return: Wed Apr 15 2015 Trip spans 2 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
2:26p
SAN
5:37p
3h 11m
1 stop
SAN
6:51a
SJC
12:00p
5h 09m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Apr 15 2015 Return: Tue Apr 21 2015 Trip spans 7 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
9:28a
SAN
1:38p
4h 10m
1 stop
SAN
2:15a
SJC
5:45a
3h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Apr 18 2015 Return: Tue Apr 21 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
12:29p
SAN
6:55p
6h 26m
1 stop
SAN
9:26a
SJC
1:51p
4h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Apr 21 2015 Return: Wed Apr 22 2015 Trip spans 2 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
6:22a
SAN
9:29a
3h 07m
1 stop
SAN
12:57p
SJC
3:57p
3h 00m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Apr 22 2015 Return: Tue Apr 28 2015 Trip spans 7 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
2:00a
SAN
5:57a
3h 57m
1 stop
SAN
10:01a
SJC
1:45p
3h 44m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Apr 25 2015 Return: Tue Apr 28 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
2:45p
SAN
6:28p
3h 43m
1 stop
SAN
12:57p
SJC
3:57p
3h 00m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Apr 28 2015 Return: Sat May 2 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
8:38a
SAN
12:27p
3h 49m
1 stop
SAN
12:59p
SJC
6:25p
5h 26m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Apr 29 2015 Return: Sat May 2 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
2:00a
SAN
5:57a
3h 57m
1 stop
SAN
2:15a
SJC
5:42a
3h 27m
1 stop
Depart: Sat May 2 2015 Return: Tue May 5 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
2:32p
SAN
5:44p
3h 12m
1 stop
SAN
12:55p
SJC
4:13p
3h 18m
1 stop
Depart: Wed May 6 2015 Return: Sat May 9 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
10:25a
SAN
3:27p
5h 02m
1 stop
SAN
12:59p
SJC
6:25p
5h 26m
1 stop
Depart: Sat May 9 2015 Return: Tue May 12 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
2:00a
SAN
5:55a
3h 55m
1 stop
SAN
6:27a
SJC
11:57a
5h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Tue May 12 2015 Return: Sat May 16 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
8:38a
SAN
12:25p
3h 47m
1 stop
SAN
2:15a
SJC
5:42a
3h 27m
1 stop
Depart: Wed May 13 2015 Return: Sat May 16 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
10:25a
SAN
3:27p
5h 02m
1 stop
SAN
12:59p
SJC
6:25p
5h 26m
1 stop
Depart: Sat May 16 2015 Return: Tue May 19 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
2:32p
SAN
5:44p
3h 12m
1 stop
SAN
9:31a
SJC
1:56p
4h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Tue May 19 2015 Return: Wed May 20 2015 Trip spans 2 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
6:24a
SAN
9:28a
3h 04m
1 stop
SAN
2:20p
SJC
6:47p
4h 27m
1 stop
Depart: Wed May 20 2015 Return: Sat May 23 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
12:55p
SAN
5:50p
4h 55m
1 stop
SAN
12:27p
SJC
4:52p
4h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Sat May 23 2015 Return: Tue May 26 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Delta
Delta
SJC
2:32p
SAN
5:52p
3h 20m
1 stop
SAN
9:58a
SJC
1:42p
3h 44m
1 stop
Depart: Mon May 4 2015 Return: Wed May 6 2015 Trip spans 3 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
SJC
8:30a
SAN
2:18p
5h 48m
1 stop
SAN
2:30a
SJC
7:45a
5h 15m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Apr 5 2015 Return: Wed Apr 15 2015 Trip spans 11 days
US Airways
US Airways
SJC
3:13p
SAN
7:55p
4h 42m
1 stop
SAN
6:00a
SJC
11:28a
5h 28m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Sep 11 2015 Return: Sun Sep 13 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
SJC
5:20a
SAN
1:57p
8h 37m
1 stop
SAN
4:50a
SJC
1:10p
8h 20m
1 stop
Select an airline:  Southwest
Direct flights SJC to SAN on Southwest
Flight # Depart SJC Arrive SAN Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
1143 6:30 am 7:50 am Apr 7 - Apr 7
261 6:30 am 7:50 am Mar 26 - Apr 6
212 6:35 am 7:55 am Apr 8 - May 22
2446 7:00 am 8:20 am Apr 11 - May 16
813 7:50 am 9:10 am Apr 8 - May 22
1108 8:25 am 9:40 am Apr 7 - Apr 7
230 8:25 am 9:40 am Mar 26 - Apr 6
957 8:30 am 9:50 am Apr 11 - May 16
382 9:45 am 11:05 am Apr 8 - May 22
382 9:45 am 11:05 am Apr 12 - May 17
193 9:55 am 11:10 am Mar 26 - Apr 6
3508 9:55 am 11:10 am Apr 7 - Apr 7
2623 10:40 am 12:00 pm Apr 11 - May 16
2451 11:20 am 12:40 pm Apr 8 - May 22
3712 11:45 am 1:00 pm Apr 7 - Apr 7
4480 11:45 am 1:00 pm Mar 26 - Apr 6
1236 12:05 pm 1:25 pm Apr 11 - May 16
2953 1:15 pm 2:35 pm Apr 8 - May 22
2011 1:45 pm 3:00 pm Apr 11 - May 16
1627 2:00 pm 3:15 pm Apr 7 - Apr 7
648 2:00 pm 3:15 pm Mar 26 - Apr 6
1973 3:10 pm 4:25 pm Apr 8 - May 22
2449 3:10 pm 4:25 pm Apr 11 - May 16
1347 4:30 pm 5:50 pm Mar 26 - Apr 6
2451 4:30 pm 5:50 pm Apr 7 - Apr 7
727 4:50 pm 6:05 pm Apr 8 - May 22
496 6:30 pm 7:45 pm Apr 8 - May 22
1898 6:35 pm 7:50 pm Apr 7 - Apr 7
3047 6:35 pm 7:50 pm Mar 26 - Apr 6
6 6:40 pm 8:00 pm Apr 11 - May 16
1137 8:10 pm 9:25 pm Apr 7 - Apr 7
255 8:10 pm 9:25 pm Mar 26 - Apr 6
1516 8:45 pm 10:05 pm Apr 8 - May 24
1261 10:15 pm 11:35 pm Mar 26 - Apr 6
134 10:20 pm 11:40 pm Apr 7 - Apr 7
2496 10:30 pm 11:50 pm Apr 8 - May 22
Airports
Origin

San Jose
$178
Destination

San Diego
$178