Find Deals on Flights from Houston Hobby & other airports to Austin Bergstrom (HOU - AUS)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18-64
Seniors
65+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat Infants
under 2
Lap Infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Houston Hobby & other airports to Austin Bergstrom

(Round-trip)
Depart: Sat Oct 15 2016 Return: Tue Oct 18 2016 Trip spans 4 days
United
United
HOU
5:00a
AUS
5:58a
0h 58m
nonstop
AUS
1:30p
HOU
2:31p
1h 01m
nonstop
Depart: Fri Jan 13 2017 Return: Mon Jan 16 2017 Trip spans 4 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
HOU
8:55p
AUS
7:50a
10h 55m
1 stop
AUS
8:50a
HOU
7:24p
10h 34m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Nov 16 2016 Return: Tue Nov 29 2016 Trip spans 14 days
Southwest
Southwest
HOU
3:40a
AUS
4:30a
0h 50m
nonstop
AUS
1:15p
HOU
2:10p
0h 55m
nonstop
Depart: Sun Oct 2 2016 Return: Thu Oct 6 2016 Trip spans 5 days
Public Charters
Public Charters
HOU
1:00p
AUS
4:00a
15h 00m
1 stop
AUS
8:30a
HOU
10:15a
1h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Jan 14 2017 Return: Mon Jan 16 2017 Trip spans 3 days
United
United
HOU
4:15a
AUS
5:14a
0h 59m
nonstop
AUS
7:30a
HOU
8:29a
0h 59m
nonstop
Depart: Sun Oct 23 2016 Return: Fri Oct 28 2016 Trip spans 6 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
HOU
11:00p
AUS
9:37a
10h 37m
1 stop
AUS
4:30a
HOU
6:15a
1h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Oct 8 2016 Return: Mon Oct 10 2016 Trip spans 3 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
HOU
6:33a
AUS
9:31a
2h 58m
1 stop
AUS
3:45p
HOU
7:26p
3h 41m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Nov 8 2016 Return: Thu Nov 24 2016 Trip spans 17 days
United
United
HOU
2:25a
AUS
3:29a
1h 04m
nonstop
AUS
8:55a
HOU
9:59a
1h 04m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Oct 3 2016 Return: Thu Oct 6 2016 Trip spans 4 days
Public Charters
Public Charters
HOU
1:00p
AUS
4:00a
15h 00m
1 stop
AUS
8:30a
HOU
10:15a
1h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Nov 7 2016 Return: Thu Nov 10 2016 Trip spans 4 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
HOU
3:40a
AUS
4:30a
0h 50m
nonstop
AUS
1:55a
HOU
2:50a
0h 55m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Nov 9 2016 Return: Thu Nov 24 2016 Trip spans 16 days
United
United
HOU
8:40a
AUS
9:43a
1h 03m
nonstop
AUS
4:30a
HOU
5:35a
1h 05m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Oct 10 2016 Return: Wed Oct 12 2016 Trip spans 3 days
Public Charters
Public Charters
HOU
1:00p
AUS
4:00a
15h 00m
1 stop
AUS
8:30a
HOU
10:15a
1h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Jan 5 2017 Return: Thu Jan 12 2017 Trip spans 8 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
HOU
8:55p
AUS
7:50a
10h 55m
nonstop
AUS
8:45p
HOU
6:44a
9h 59m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Nov 10 2016 Return: Thu Nov 24 2016 Trip spans 15 days
United
United
HOU
2:25a
AUS
3:30a
1h 05m
nonstop
AUS
4:30a
HOU
5:35a
1h 05m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Feb 16 2017 Return: Sun Feb 19 2017 Trip spans 4 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
HOU
8:50p
AUS
6:58p
22h 08m
nonstop
AUS
8:50a
HOU
7:18p
10h 28m
nonstop
Depart: Sat Nov 12 2016 Return: Thu Nov 24 2016 Trip spans 13 days
United
United
HOU
4:05a
AUS
5:10a
1h 05m
nonstop
AUS
8:55a
HOU
9:59a
1h 04m
nonstop
Depart: Fri Oct 28 2016 Return: Sat Oct 29 2016 Trip spans 2 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
HOU
10:12a
AUS
2:32a
16h 20m
1 stop
AUS
10:10p
HOU
9:31a
11h 21m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Nov 13 2016 Return: Thu Nov 24 2016 Trip spans 12 days
United
United
HOU
6:35a
AUS
7:36a
1h 01m
nonstop
AUS
8:55a
HOU
9:59a
1h 04m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Oct 13 2016 Return: Wed Oct 19 2016 Trip spans 7 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
HOU
9:48a
AUS
9:00p
11h 12m
nonstop
AUS
4:30a
HOU
6:15a
1h 45m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Oct 24 2016 Return: Fri Oct 28 2016 Trip spans 5 days
United
United
HOU
5:00a
AUS
5:59a
0h 59m
nonstop
AUS
5:10a
HOU
6:17a
1h 07m
nonstop
Select an airline:  Southwest
Direct flights HOU to AUS on Southwest
Flight # Depart HOU Arrive AUS Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
398 7:15 am 8:00 am Sep 26 - Oct 28
398 7:15 am 8:00 am Nov 1 - Nov 4
847 7:15 am 8:00 am Oct 31 - Oct 31
2209 8:45 am 9:35 am Oct 8 - Oct 29
396 8:45 am 9:35 am Oct 2 - Oct 23
396 8:50 am 9:40 am Oct 30 - Oct 30
615 9:40 am 10:25 am Oct 3 - Oct 31
615 9:40 am 10:25 am Oct 2 - Oct 30
615 9:40 am 10:25 am Nov 1 - Nov 4
1931 10:40 am 11:30 am Oct 8 - Nov 5
1339 2:10 pm 2:55 pm Oct 31 - Oct 31
2273 2:10 pm 2:55 pm Oct 2 - Oct 30
2273 2:10 pm 2:55 pm Nov 1 - Nov 4
3517 2:35 pm 3:20 pm Oct 8 - Nov 5
3578 6:50 pm 7:35 pm Oct 8 - Nov 5
2799 9:25 pm 10:10 pm Sep 24 - Nov 5
3094 9:55 pm 10:45 pm Oct 2 - Oct 30
3094 9:55 pm 10:45 pm Nov 1 - Nov 4
868 10:00 pm 10:50 pm Oct 31 - Oct 31
* Prices are per person and are for e–tickets and include all taxes & fees in USD.

We attempt to get accurate prices, however, prices are not guaranteed.

Here's why:

We’re not the seller.
At KAYAK we don’t set the prices, so it’s not possible for us to guarantee what other companies are selling.

We compile tonnes of data for you
Our service lets you quickly and easily compare results from hundreds of travel sites at once. In this sense, KAYAK is a search engine and we can't guarantee prices we find.

Why aren’t prices accurate 100% of the time?
Prices on airline seats, hotel rooms and car rentals can change frequently. Several people may also be trying to buy the same travel option simultaneously. As a result, you may find, on occasion, that certain prices are no longer available.

If you have more questions or if you have a bad price to report to us,
please send us an email and someone from our team will get back to you promptly.

Airports
Origin

Houston
$173
Destination

Austin
$173