Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find Deals on Flights from New Orleans Louis Armstrong to New York (MSY - NYC)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from New Orleans Louis Armstrong to New York

(Round-trip)
Depart: Wed Sep 2 2015 Return: Tue Sep 8 2015 Trip spans 7 days
United
United
MSY
2:30a
EWR
5:27a
2h 57m
nonstop
EWR
3:19p
MSY
6:32p
3h 13m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Sep 23 2015 Return: Sat Sep 26 2015 Trip spans 4 days
US Airways
US Airways
MSY
1:50a
EWR
8:57a
7h 07m
1 stop
EWR
1:29p
MSY
6:09p
4h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Sep 29 2015 Return: Thu Oct 29 2015 Trip spans 31 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
MSY
2:15a
EWR
9:27a
7h 12m
1 stop
EWR
1:00a
MSY
7:33a
6h 33m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Jul 21 2015 Return: Sun Sep 6 2015 Trip spans 48 days
US Airways
US Airways
MSY
3:30a
LGA
11:13a
7h 43m
1 stop
LGA
11:46a
MSY
4:49p
5h 03m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Oct 6 2015 Return: Tue Oct 13 2015 Trip spans 8 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
MSY
8:45a
LGA
2:06p
5h 21m
1 stop
LGA
11:55a
MSY
4:46p
4h 51m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Aug 24 2015 Return: Mon Aug 31 2015 Trip spans 8 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
MSY
1:45a
JFK
8:59a
7h 14m
1 stop
JFK
2:30p
MSY
8:28p
5h 58m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Aug 27 2015 Return: Mon Aug 31 2015 Trip spans 5 days
US Airways
US Airways
MSY
6:51a
JFK
2:17p
7h 26m
1 stop
JFK
2:30p
MSY
8:28p
5h 58m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Dec 15 2015 Return: Tue Dec 29 2015 Trip spans 15 days
Delta
Delta
MSY
11:15a
EWR
3:29p
4h 14m
1 stop
EWR
1:00a
MSY
6:42a
5h 42m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Nov 9 2015 Return: Wed Nov 11 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
MSY
6:13a
LGA
11:37a
5h 24m
1 stop
LGA
4:40a
MSY
1:02p
8h 22m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Aug 23 2015 Return: Wed Aug 26 2015 Trip spans 4 days
United
United
MSY
2:45a
LGA
8:22a
5h 37m
1 stop
LGA
1:00p
MSY
8:11p
7h 11m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Jul 26 2015 Return: Mon Jul 27 2015 Trip spans 2 days
JetBlue Airways
JetBlue Airways
MSY
4:54a
JFK
7:57a
3h 03m
nonstop
JFK
4:29a
MSY
7:46a
3h 17m
nonstop
Depart: Sun Dec 27 2015 Return: Mon Jan 4 2016 Trip spans 9 days
Delta
Delta
MSY
12:55p
JFK
3:57p
3h 02m
nonstop
JFK
10:00a
MSY
1:12p
3h 12m
nonstop
Depart: Sun Jul 19 2015 Return: Tue Jul 28 2015 Trip spans 10 days
Delta
Delta
MSY
2:20a
LGA
5:19a
2h 59m
nonstop
LGA
1:35p
MSY
4:56p
3h 21m
nonstop
Direct flights MSY to NYC on Delta
Flight # Depart MSY Arrive JFK Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
3830 7:20 am 11:30 am Jul 7 - Aug 11
3515 8:00 am 12:09 pm Jul 1 - Aug 14
3515 8:00 am 12:07 pm Jul 4 - Aug 15
3813 11:00 am 3:10 pm Jul 1 - Aug 17
3485 6:20 pm 10:32 pm Jul 2 - Aug 13
3485 6:20 pm 10:30 pm Jul 11 - Aug 15
3485 6:20 pm 10:32 pm Jul 10 - Aug 17
Flight # Depart MSY Arrive LGA Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
3890 6:20 am 10:19 am Aug 5 - Aug 9
3890 6:20 am 10:19 am Jul 15 - Jul 19
3890 6:20 am 10:19 am Jul 20 - Jul 24
3890 6:20 am 10:19 am Jul 26 - Aug 2
3890 6:20 am 10:19 am Aug 3 - Aug 4
3890 6:20 am 10:19 am Aug 10 - Aug 14
3890 6:20 am 10:19 am Jul 8 - Jul 14
6211 10:55 am 3:02 pm Jul 11 - Aug 15
3422 12:00 pm 4:06 pm Jul 10 - Aug 20
6277 12:00 pm 4:06 pm Jul 12 - Aug 16
3589 1:20 pm 5:23 pm Jul 11 - Aug 15
1850 5:00 pm 9:03 pm Jul 8 - Aug 17
Airports
Origin

New Orleans
$203
Destination

New York
only $248
only $252
Newark
$203