Find Deals on Flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl (JFK - DEL)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18-64
Seniors
65+
Youth
12-17
Child
2-11
Seat Infant
under 2
Lap Infant
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

(Round-trip)
Depart: Fri Mar 18 2016 Return: Sun Apr 3 2016 Trip spans 17 days
Aeroflot
Aeroflot
JFK
4:20p
DEL
2:15p
21h 55m
1 stop
DEL
12:15a
JFK
5:55p
17h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Nov 18 2015 Return: Wed Nov 25 2015 Trip spans 8 days
Kuwait Airways
Kuwait Airways
JFK
3:00p
DEL
1:25p
22h 25m
1 stop
DEL
12:55a
JFK
8:40p
19h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Oct 2 2015 Return: Thu Oct 15 2015 Trip spans 14 days
Transaero Airlines
Transaero Airlines
JFK
10:25a
DEL
6:45a
20h 20m
1 stop
DEL
11:50p
JFK
5:45p
17h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Sep 8 2015 Return: Tue Oct 13 2015 Trip spans 36 days
China Southern
China Southern
JFK
9:45p
DEL
9:20p
23h 35m
1 stop
DEL
7:50a
JFK
10:45a
26h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Sep 4 2015 Return: Sat Oct 3 2015 Trip spans 30 days
Air China
Air China
JFK
12:50p
DEL
12:05p
23h 15m
1 stop
DEL
10:50p
JFK
3:50p
41h 00m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Feb 2 2016 Return: Mon Mar 14 2016 Trip spans 41 days
China Eastern Air
China Eastern Air
JFK
10:25a
DEL
4:10a
41h 45m
1 stop
DEL
11:30p
JFK
7:55p
44h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Sep 2 2015 Return: Mon Oct 5 2015 Trip spans 34 days
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
JFK
10:50a
DEL
10:20a
23h 30m
1 stop
DEL
9:10p
JFK
4:05a
30h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Oct 4 2015 Return: Mon Oct 12 2015 Trip spans 9 days
Gulf Air
Gulf Air
JFK
1:20p
DEL
7:20a
42h 00m
2 stops
DEL
5:50p
JFK
7:25p
25h 35m
2 stops
Depart: Mon Feb 15 2016 Return: Mon Feb 29 2016 Trip spans 15 days
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
JFK
6:50p
DEL
1:40p
18h 50m
1 stop
DEL
1:45a
JFK
3:35a
25h 50m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Dec 14 2015 Return: Sun Jan 10 2016 Trip spans 28 days
Finnair
Finnair
JFK
12:45p
DEL
3:05p
26h 20m
1 stop
DEL
5:40a
JFK
9:25p
39h 45m
1 stop
Select an airline:  Air India
Direct flights JFK to DEL on Air India
Flight # Depart JFK Arrive DEL Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
102 3:10 pm 2:25 pm Aug 29 - Oct 24
Airports
Origin

New York
$268
Destination

New Delhi
$268