Find Cheap Flights from Sacramento Intl to Punta Cana (SMF - PUJ)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18-64
Seniors
65+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat Infants
under 2
Lap Infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Sacramento Intl to Punta Cana

(Round-trip)
Depart: Sun Dec 3 2017 Return: Thu Dec 7 2017 Trip spans 5 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
7:00p
19h 00m
2 stops
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
11:06p
23h 06m
2 stops
Depart: Sun Nov 19 2017 Return: Thu Nov 23 2017 Trip spans 5 days
JetBlue
JetBlue
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
11:53a
11h 53m
1 stop
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
12:10p
12h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Nov 19 2017 Return: Wed Nov 22 2017 Trip spans 4 days
United
United
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
12:31a
24h 31m
2 stops
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
11:21p
23h 21m
2 stops
Depart: Sun Nov 19 2017 Return: Wed Nov 22 2017 Trip spans 4 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
11:53a
11h 53m
1 stop
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
4:51a
28h 51m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Nov 27 2017 Return: Sat Dec 2 2017 Trip spans 6 days
Delta
Delta
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
11:19p
23h 19m
1 stop
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
11:36p
23h 36m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Aug 1 2017 Return: Wed Aug 9 2017 Trip spans 9 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
2:52p
14h 52m
2 stops
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
10:49p
22h 49m
2 stops
Depart: Mon Dec 4 2017 Return: Fri Dec 8 2017 Trip spans 5 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
2:56p
14h 56m
2 stops
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
10:01p
22h 01m
2 stops
Depart: Fri Dec 1 2017 Return: Wed Dec 6 2017 Trip spans 6 days
JetBlue
JetBlue
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
3:00p
15h 00m
1 stop
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
12:10p
12h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Dec 3 2017 Return: Sat Dec 9 2017 Trip spans 7 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
11:53a
11h 53m
1 stop
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
11:01p
23h 01m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Dec 4 2017 Return: Mon Dec 11 2017 Trip spans 8 days
United
United
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
1:00a
25h 00m
1 stop
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
12:10p
12h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Dec 5 2017 Return: Sat Dec 9 2017 Trip spans 5 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
7:00p
19h 00m
2 stops
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
8:51p
20h 51m
2 stops
Depart: Sun Dec 3 2017 Return: Wed Dec 6 2017 Trip spans 4 days
JetBlue
JetBlue
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
11:53a
11h 53m
1 stop
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
12:10p
12h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Dec 4 2017 Return: Sat Dec 9 2017 Trip spans 6 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
11:53a
11h 53m
1 stop
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
11:01p
23h 01m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Nov 20 2017 Return: Wed Nov 22 2017 Trip spans 3 days
United
United
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
3:03p
15h 03m
2 stops
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
10:22p
22h 22m
2 stops
Depart: Mon Dec 4 2017 Return: Wed Dec 6 2017 Trip spans 3 days
JetBlue
JetBlue
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
11:53a
11h 53m
1 stop
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
12:10p
12h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Nov 24 2017 Return: Sat Dec 2 2017 Trip spans 9 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
12:11a
24h 11m
1 stop
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
10:01p
22h 01m
2 stops
Depart: Sat Dec 2 2017 Return: Wed Dec 6 2017 Trip spans 5 days
United
United
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
1:15a
25h 15m
2 stops
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
9:12p
21h 12m
2 stops
Depart: Mon Nov 13 2017 Return: Wed Nov 22 2017 Trip spans 10 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
10:41a
10h 41m
2 stops
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
4:51a
28h 51m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Dec 5 2017 Return: Sat Dec 9 2017 Trip spans 5 days
Delta
Delta
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
10:40p
22h 40m
2 stops
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
6:56a
30h 56m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Dec 2 2017 Return: Sun Dec 10 2017 Trip spans 9 days
United
United
SMF
12:00a
PUJ
8:01p
20h 01m
2 stops
PUJ
12:00a
SMF
10:27p
22h 27m
2 stops
* Prices are per person and are for e–tickets and include all taxes & fees in USD.

We attempt to get accurate prices, however, prices are not guaranteed.

Here's why:

We’re not the seller.
At KAYAK we don’t set the prices, so it’s not possible for us to guarantee what other companies are selling.

We compile tonnes of data for you
Our service lets you quickly and easily compare results from hundreds of travel sites at once. In this sense, KAYAK is a search engine and we can't guarantee prices we find.

Why aren’t prices accurate 100% of the time?
Prices on airline seats, hotel rooms and car rentals can change frequently. Several people may also be trying to buy the same travel option simultaneously. As a result, you may find, on occasion, that certain prices are no longer available.

If you have more questions or if you have a bad price to report to us,
please send us an email and someone from our team will get back to you promptly.

Airports
Origin

Sacramento
$539
Destination

Punta Cana
$539