Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from Washington to Sydney Kingsford Smith (WAS - SYD)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Washington to Sydney Kingsford Smith

(Round-trip)
Depart: Sun Oct 25 2015 Return: Tue Nov 10 2015 Trip spans 17 days
$1382
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
IAD
6:40p
SYD
12:05a
29h 25m
1 stop
SYD
11:05a
IAD
4:30a
41h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Sep 13 2015 Return: Thu Sep 24 2015 Trip spans 12 days
$1441
Select
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
IAD
1:00p
SYD
12:20p
23h 20m
1 stop
SYD
5:50a
IAD
4:35a
22h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Tue May 12 2015 Return: Tue May 26 2015 Trip spans 15 days
$1447
Select
Delta
Delta
IAD
2:00a
SYD
12:20p
34h 20m
2 stops
SYD
7:20a
IAD
7:45p
36h 25m
2 stops
Depart: Sun May 31 2015 Return: Wed Jun 10 2015 Trip spans 11 days
$1474
Select
United
United
IAD
4:29a
SYD
12:50p
32h 21m
1 stop
SYD
5:50a
IAD
3:10a
21h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Sep 1 2015 Return: Wed Sep 30 2015 Trip spans 30 days
$1476
Select
Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
IAD
2:15p
SYD
5:55p
27h 40m
2 stops
SYD
9:00a
IAD
4:03p
31h 03m
2 stops
Depart: Tue Jun 9 2015 Return: Sat Jul 25 2015 Trip spans 47 days
$1513
Select
Delta
Delta
DCA
10:03a
SYD
12:20p
26h 17m
2 stops
SYD
7:05a
DCA
8:06a
25h 01m
2 stops
Depart: Wed Aug 12 2015 Return: Mon Aug 17 2015 Trip spans 6 days
$1645
Select
Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
DCA
11:33a
SYD
12:30p
24h 57m
1 stop
SYD
9:00a
DCA
9:56a
24h 56m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Oct 5 2015 Return: Mon Oct 12 2015 Trip spans 8 days
$1654
Select
Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines
DCA
6:24a
SYD
12:20p
29h 56m
2 stops
SYD
5:15a
DCA
9:26a
28h 11m
2 stops
Depart: Thu Aug 13 2015 Return: Mon Aug 17 2015 Trip spans 5 days
$1714
Select
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
IAD
10:50a
SYD
4:35p
29h 45m
2 stops
SYD
11:40a
IAD
5:25p
29h 45m
2 stops
Depart: Thu Apr 23 2015 Return: Tue Apr 28 2015 Trip spans 6 days
$1726
Select
British Airways
British Airways
IAD
2:30p
SYD
11:05a
44h 35m
2 stops
SYD
11:30a
IAD
11:45p
36h 15m
2 stops
Depart: Fri Oct 2 2015 Return: Fri Oct 16 2015 Trip spans 15 days
$1781
Select
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
IAD
5:20p
SYD
11:05a
41h 45m
2 stops
SYD
11:15a
IAD
2:50a
63h 35m
2 stops
Depart: Sun Jun 28 2015 Return: Sun Jul 5 2015 Trip spans 8 days
$1825
Select
Air Canada
Air Canada
DCA
8:55a
SYD
2:15p
29h 20m
2 stops
SYD
6:20a
DCA
8:21a
26h 01m
2 stops
Depart: Sun Jul 19 2015 Return: Mon Jul 27 2015 Trip spans 9 days
$1856
Select
Air Canada
Air Canada
IAD
6:00p
SYD
2:15p
44h 15m
2 stops
SYD
6:20a
IAD
6:40a
24h 20m
2 stops
Depart: Sat Jun 27 2015 Return: Sun Jul 5 2015 Trip spans 9 days
$1891
Select
Major Airline
Major Airline
DCA
2:40p
SYD
2:15p
47h 35m
2 stops
SYD
6:20a
DCA
5:29a
23h 09m
2 stops
Depart: Thu Jul 16 2015 Return: Thu Aug 13 2015 Trip spans 29 days
$1945
Select
United
United
DCA
5:45a
SYD
12:25p
30h 40m
2 stops
SYD
8:00a
DCA
6:43a
22h 43m
2 stops
Depart: Sat Oct 24 2015 Return: Wed Nov 11 2015 Trip spans 19 days
$2591
Select
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
IAD
8:30p
SYD
12:35p
40h 05m
2 stops
SYD
11:10a
IAD
5:25a
42h 15m
2 stops
Airports
Origin

Washington
only $1382
only $1513
Destination

Sydney
$1382