TUL - ITO

$482 Find Cheap Flights from Tulsa to Hilo - Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 25% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest round-trip
$785
Typical prices: $718-$955
Multiple Airlines
Thu 2/8Fri 2/9
TUL - ITO • 2 stops
Cheapest one-way
$482
Typical prices: $525-$607
Multiple Airlines
Wed 12/12
TUL - ITO • 2 stops
Nonstop flights
There are currently no direct flights between Tulsa and Hilo. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches 100s of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Hilo!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Tulsa to Hilo (TUL-ITO)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent round-trip flight deals from Tulsa to Hilo

Mon, Feb 8 - Tue, Feb 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:53 pm - 10:30 amTUL  Tulsa-ITO Hilo Intl
23h 37m2 stops San Diego Honolulu
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:08 pm - 2:16 pmITO  Hilo Intl-TUL Tulsa
20h 08m2 stops Honolulu San Diego
$785Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 15
American Airlines Logo
6:17 am - 5:47 pmTUL  Tulsa-ITO Hilo Intl
15h 30m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Honolulu
American Airlines Logo
5:50 pm - 12:02 pmITO  Hilo Intl-TUL Tulsa
14h 12m2 stops Honolulu Dallas/Fort Worth
$871American Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 15
Southwest Logo
6:40 am - 1:20 pmTUL  Tulsa-ITO Hilo Intl
10h 40m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Southwest Logo
9:25 pm - 3:45 pmITO  Hilo Intl-TUL Tulsa
14h 20m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Austin Bergstrom
$906Southwest
Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 15
Southwest Logo
6:40 am - 1:20 pmTUL  Tulsa-ITO Hilo Intl
10h 40m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Southwest Logo
9:25 pm - 3:40 pmITO  Hilo Intl-TUL Tulsa
14h 15m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$1,030Southwest
Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 15
United Airlines Logo
9:20 am - 7:05 amTUL  Tulsa-ITO Hilo Intl
25h 45m3 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl San Francisco Honolulu
United Airlines Logo
8:45 pm - 12:58 pmITO  Hilo Intl-TUL Tulsa
36h 13m2 stops Honolulu Denver Intl
$1,172United Airlines
Wed, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 14
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 4:27 pmTUL  Tulsa-ITO Hilo Intl
13h 27m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Honolulu
United Airlines Logo
8:45 pm - 12:58 pmITO  Hilo Intl-TUL Tulsa
12h 13m2 stops Honolulu Denver Intl
$1,251United Airlines
Wed, Nov 11 - Sat, Nov 14
United Airlines Logo
9:20 am - 9:57 pmTUL  Tulsa-ITO Hilo Intl
16h 37m3 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl San Francisco Honolulu
United Airlines Logo
8:45 pm - 12:58 pmITO  Hilo Intl-TUL Tulsa
12h 13m2 stops Honolulu Denver Intl
$1,256United Airlines
Fri, Mar 12 - Fri, Mar 19
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:20 pm - 10:30 amTUL  Tulsa-ITO Hilo Intl
23h 10m2 stops San Diego Honolulu
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 10:59 pmITO  Hilo Intl-TUL Tulsa
11h 59m2 stops Honolulu San Diego
$1,292Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 15
United Airlines Logo
9:20 am - 9:57 pmTUL  Tulsa-ITO Hilo Intl
16h 37m3 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl San Francisco Honolulu
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 11:43 pmITO  Hilo Intl-TUL Tulsa
13h 43m3 stops Honolulu San Francisco Denver Intl
$1,737United Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand and travel trends for Tulsa to Hilo flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Tulsa to Hilo?

American Airlines ($871) and Southwest ($906) are the cheapest airlines to fly round-trip from Tulsa to Hilo according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Tulsa to Hilo flights

Cheapest flight

$482
One-way flight from Tulsa to Hilo

When to book flights from Tulsa to Hilo

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Tulsa to Hilo based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated round-trip price

Your Tulsa to Hilo flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines and booking tips.

  • What cabin classes can I book on flights from Tulsa to Hilo?

    Only Economy Class is available on flights from Tulsa to Hilo.

  • How long is a flight from Tulsa to Hilo?

    A nonstop flight from Tulsa to Hilo takes 00m, covering 3,724 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Tulsa to Hilo?

    No, a passport is not required for this domestic route, but you will need a real ID-compliant driver's license, a state ID or another TSA-accepted form of identification.

  • Have flight prices from Tulsa to Hilo changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, round-trip prices on this route showed a wide range, from about $785 to $1,737. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Tulsa to Hilo looking right now?

    One-way fares from Tulsa to Hilo are currently lower than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about $552, which is 8% below the typical average for this route.

  • What car rental options are available at Hilo Intl Airport (ITO)?

    Hilo Intl Airport (ITO) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates averaging $76 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Hertz
    • Thrifty
    • Budget
    • Alamo

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Tulsa to Hilo?

    Flights from Tulsa to Hilo usually depart from Tulsa (TUL) and arrive at Hilo Intl (ITO).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Tulsa to Hilo?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 25% on flights from Tulsa to Hilo. Friday is the cheapest departure day at $718 round-trip on average, while Thursday is the most expensive at $955, a difference of $237.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to 3 days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Tulsa and Hilo?

    Hilo is 5 hours behind Tulsa (Hawaii-Aleutian Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Tulsa to Hilo flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Tulsa to Hilo

Complete your trip to Hilo with a hotel stay or car rental